Married Relationship facts

Married 1860 - 1869

Wincanton, Somerset, UK

William Thorne

William Thorne

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1829

Died

1869

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Ann Thorne

Mary Ann Thorne

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1837

Died

1886

His Other Children

Children Together

Theophilus Thorne

born 1862, died 1941, age 79 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Thorne
Bio Details

Full name

William Thorne

Gender

Male

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1829

Birth place

Stoke-sub-Hamdon, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

1869

Place of death

Milborne Poer, Somerset

Trivia

William Thorne Family

William Thorne's children:

William Thorne's son was Theophilus Thorne


William Thorne's former partners:

William Thorne's former wife was Mary Ann Thorne


William Thorne's grandchildren:

William Thorne's grandson was Harold Thorne William Thorne's grandson was William Thorne William Thorne's grandson was Theophilus Thorne


William Thorne's great grandchildren:

William Thorne's great grandson is Bill Thorne OBE William Thorne's great grandson is Patrick Thorne William Thorne's great grandson is Frederick Thorne William Thorne's great granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren   William Thorne's great great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   William Thorne's 3x great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   William Thorne's 4x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones William Thorne's 4x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


William Thorne's former in laws:

William Thorne's former daughter in law was Sara Thorne


Mary Ann Thorne
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Ann Thorne

Maiden name

Mary Ann Chislett

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1837

Date of death:

1886

Place of death

Yeovil, Somerset, UK

Trivia

Mary Ann Thorne Family

Mary Ann Thorne's children:

Mary Ann Thorne's son was Theophilus Thorne


Mary Ann Thorne's former partners:

Mary Ann Thorne's former husband was William Thorne


Mary Ann Thorne's grandchildren:

Mary Ann Thorne's grandson was Harold Thorne Mary Ann Thorne's grandson was William Thorne Mary Ann Thorne's grandson was Theophilus Thorne


Mary Ann Thorne's great grandchildren:

Mary Ann Thorne's great grandson is Bill Thorne OBE Mary Ann Thorne's great grandson is Patrick Thorne Mary Ann Thorne's great grandson is Frederick Thorne Mary Ann Thorne's great granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren   Mary Ann Thorne's great great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   Mary Ann Thorne's 3x great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Mary Ann Thorne's 4x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Mary Ann Thorne's 4x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Mary Ann Thorne's former in laws:

Mary Ann Thorne's former daughter in law was Sara Thorne