Married Relationship facts

Married 1885 - 1941

Agra, Bengal, India

Theophilus Thorne

Major Theophilus Herbert Thorne

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1862

Died

1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sara Thorne

Sara Jane Thorne

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 10 Jul 1869

Died

1959

His Other Children

Children Together

Harold Thorne

born 1886, died 1951, age 64

William Thorne

born 1888, died 1952 (ca.), age 63 (approx.)

Theophilus Thorne

born 1892, died 1967, age 75

Her Other Children

Theophilus Thorne
Bio Details

Full name

Major Theophilus Herbert Thorne

Gender

Male

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1862

Birth place

Milborne Port, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

1941

Place of death

Chelmsford, Essex, UK

Occupations

Indian Army Major

Trivia

Theophilus Thorne Family

Theophilus Thorne's parents:

Theophilus Thorne's father was William Thorne Theophilus Thorne's mother was Mary Ann Thorne


Theophilus Thorne's children:

Theophilus Thorne's son was Harold Thorne Theophilus Thorne's son was William Thorne Theophilus Thorne's son was Theophilus Thorne


Theophilus Thorne's former partners:

Theophilus Thorne's former wife was Sara Thorne


Theophilus Thorne's grandchildren:

Theophilus Thorne's grandson is Bill Thorne OBE Theophilus Thorne's grandson is Patrick Thorne Theophilus Thorne's grandson is Frederick Thorne Theophilus Thorne's granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren


Theophilus Thorne's great grandchildren:

Theophilus Thorne's great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   Theophilus Thorne's great great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Theophilus Thorne's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Theophilus Thorne's 3x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Theophilus Thorne's former in laws:

Theophilus Thorne's former father in law was Thomas Todd Theophilus Thorne's former mother in law was Louisa Todd Theophilus Thorne's former grandfather in law was David Todd Theophilus Thorne's former grandfather in law was Thomas Johnstone Theophilus Thorne's former grandmother in law was Louisa Johnstone Theophilus Thorne's former daughter in law was Lilian Thorne Theophilus Thorne's former daughter in law is Phyllis Thorne


Sara Thorne
Bio Details

Full name

Sara Jane Thorne

Maiden name

Sara Todd

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Jul 1869

Birth place

Lucknow, Bengal, India

Date of death:

1959

Place of death

Springdale, Nemora, NSW, Australia

Trivia

Sara Thorne Family

Sara Thorne's parents:

Sara Thorne's father was Thomas Todd Sara Thorne's mother was Louisa Todd


Sara Thorne's children:

Sara Thorne's son was Harold Thorne Sara Thorne's son was William Thorne Sara Thorne's son was Theophilus Thorne


Sara Thorne's former partners:

Sara Thorne's former husband was Theophilus Thorne


Sara Thorne's grandparents:

Sara Thorne's grandfather was Thomas Johnstone Sara Thorne's grandmother was Louisa Johnstone Sara Thorne's grandfather was David Todd


Sara Thorne's great grandparents:

Sara Thorne's great grandfather was John Smith Sara Thorne's great grandmother was Susannah Smith Sara Thorne's great grandfather was James Johnstone   Sara Thorne's great great grandfather was Samuel Collum


Sara Thorne's grandchildren:

Sara Thorne's grandson is Bill Thorne OBE Sara Thorne's grandson is Patrick Thorne Sara Thorne's grandson is Frederick Thorne Sara Thorne's granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren


Sara Thorne's great grandchildren:

Sara Thorne's great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   Sara Thorne's great great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Sara Thorne's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Sara Thorne's 3x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Sara Thorne's former in laws:

Sara Thorne's former father in law was William Thorne Sara Thorne's former mother in law was Mary Ann Thorne Sara Thorne's former daughter in law was Lilian Thorne Sara Thorne's former daughter in law is Phyllis Thorne