How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lady Colin Campbell
Lady Colin Campbell

Partners of 
Lady Colin Campbell

James Buchanan-Jardine

Affair

affair from about Dec 1982
until about 1990

Larry Lamb

Dated

dated from 1978
until about 1978

Lord Colin Campbell

Divorced

married 23 Mar 1974
divorce 1975

Lady Colin Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Georgia Arianna Campbell

Maiden name

Georgia Arianna Ziadie

Also known as

George William Ziadie

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Aug 1949

Birth place

Saint Andrew Parish, Jamaica

Occupations

Writer

Education

St. George's College, Kingston, , Jamaica

Fashion Institute Of Technology, New York, United States (Finished 1970)

A difficult start

Lady Colin was born with a genital defect that led to her being raised as a boy until she was a teenager, even though it was confirmed by doctors that she was in fact biologically female.  It wasn't until she was 21 that she was finally able to have the corrective surgery she needed.

Lady Colin Campbell Siblings

Michael Campbell

Brother

Sharman Azan

Sister

Margaret del Pino

Sister

Royal Biographer of Diana, Princess of Wales and
Queen Elizabeth, the Queen Mother
Lady Colin Campbell

Georgia Arianna Campbell

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 17 Aug 1949

Lady Colin Campbell Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Colin Campbell Children

Misha Ziadie-Campbell

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
adopted

Adopted son of Lady Colin Campbell

Dima Ziadie-Campbell

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
adopted

Adopted son of Lady Colin Campbell

Trivia

Lady Colin Campbell Family

Lady Colin Campbell's parents:

Lady Colin Campbell's father was Michael Ziadie Lady Colin Campbell's mother is Glora Ziadie


Lady Colin Campbell's children:

Lady Colin Campbell's adopted son is Misha Ziadie-Campbell Lady Colin Campbell's adopted son is Dima Ziadie-Campbell


Lady Colin Campbell's former partners:

Lady Colin Campbell dated Larry Lamb Lady Colin Campbell had an affair with James Buchanan-Jardine Lady Colin Campbell's former husband is Lord Colin Campbell


Lady Colin Campbell's siblings:

Lady Colin Campbell's brother was Michael Campbell Lady Colin Campbell's sister is Sharman Azan Lady Colin Campbell's sister is Margaret del Pino


Lady Colin Campbell's grandparents:

Lady Colin Campbell's grandfather was Lucius Dey Smedmore Lady Colin Campbell's grandmother was May Smedmore Lady Colin Campbell's grandfather is George Ziadie Lady Colin Campbell's grandmother is Yesmane Ziadie


Lady Colin Campbell's great grandparents:

Lady Colin Campbell's great grandfather is Faris Ziadie Lady Colin Campbell's great grandfather is William Smedmore Lady Colin Campbell's great grandmother is Amanda Smedmore


Lady Colin Campbell's uncles and aunts:

Lady Colin Campbell's aunt was Marjorie Stanton Lady Colin Campbell's uncle-by-marriage is Stanley Panton


Lady Colin Campbell's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Colin Campbell's great uncle is Tewfik Ziadie Lady Colin Campbell's great uncle is Isaac Ziadie Lady Colin Campbell's great uncle is Adeeb Ziadie Lady Colin Campbell's great uncle is Alfred Ziadie


Lady Colin Campbell's first cousins once removed:

Lady Colin Campbell's first cousin once removed was Hilda Jonas


Lady Colin Campbell's second cousins:

Lady Colin Campbell's second cousin is Sir Peter Jonas


Lady Colin Campbell's former in laws:

Lady Colin Campbell's former father in law was Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll Lady Colin Campbell's former mother in law is Louise Campbell Lady Colin Campbell's former step-mother in law was Mathilda Campbell Lady Colin Campbell's former grandfather in law was Douglas Campbell Lady Colin Campbell's former grandmother in law was Aimee Campbell Lady Colin Campbell's former half-sister in law was Lady Jeanne Campbell Lady Colin Campbell's former brother in law was Ian Campbell, 12th Duke of Argyll


Lady Colin Campbell FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2015 - Series 15

2015

Other people in this association:

Duncan Bannatyne OBE 2015

Vicky Pattison 2015

Chris Eubank 2015

more...