How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Hope Solo
Hope Solo

Partners of 
Hope Solo

Relationship History

Jerramy Stevens

Married

13 Nov 2012

Professional Partners

Maksim Chmerkovskiy

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 19 Sep 2011
until 15 Nov 2011

Hope Solo
Bio Details

Full name

Hope Amelia Solo

Also known as

Hope Amelia Stevens

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Jul 1981

Birth place

Richland, Washington, USA

Occupations

Goalkeeper

Strange beginnings

Hope was conceived during a conjugal visit between her parents while her father was in prison.  When he was released he came to live with Hope and her mother and brother.  Her father had two other children from a previous marriage - also to a woman named Judy Lynn Solo.

Hope Solo Siblings

David Solo

Half-brother

other parent: Judy Lynn Solo

Terry Solo

Half-sister

other parent: Judy Lynn Solo

Marcus Solo

Brother

American Soccer Team Goalkeeper
Winner of 2 Olympic Gold Medals
Hope Solo

Hope Amelia Solo

Age

35

Born

Thursday 30 Jul 1981

Trivia

Hope Solo Family

Hope Solo's parents:

Hope Solo's father was Gerry Solo Hope Solo's mother is Judy Solo Hope Solo's step-father is Glenn Burnett


Hope Solo's former step-parents:

Hope Solo's former step-mother is Judy Lynn Solo


Hope Solo's current partners:

Hope Solo's husband is Jerramy Stevens


Hope Solo's siblings:

Hope Solo's half-brother is David Solo Hope Solo's half-sister is Terry Solo Hope Solo's brother is Marcus Solo


Hope Solo's grandparents:

Hope Solo's grandfather was Pete Shaw Hope Solo's grandmother was Alice Shaw


Hope Solo's uncles and aunts:

Hope Solo's aunt is Kathy Shaw


Hope Solo FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 13 - 2011

Other people in this association:

David Arquette 2011

Rob Kardashian 2011

Ricki Lake

more...