How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd
Jose Lennard
Ethel Lloyd

Partners of 
Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd

Colonel Eric Lloyd OBE

Married

Feb 1957

Bernard Mills

Divorced

married 2 Aug 1931
divorce before 1957

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd Bio Details

Full name

Ethel May Lloyd

Maiden name

Ethel May Cobb

Also known as

Ethel May Mills

Gender

Female

Dance partner of 1930's ballroom king Santos Casani
Jose Lennard
Ethel Lloyd

Ethel May Lloyd

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd Partner(s) Other Children

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd Children

Jeremy Lloyd

born 1930, died 2014, age 84
step-child with Colonel Eric Lloyd OBE

British comedy scriptwriter

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd Family

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's children:

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's step-son was Jeremy Lloyd


Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's current partners:

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's husband is Colonel Eric Lloyd OBE


Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former partners:

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former husband was Bernard Mills


Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former in laws:

Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former father in law was Bertram Mills Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former mother in law was Ethel Mills Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former grandfather in law is Halford Mills Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former grandmother in law is Mary Mills Jose Lennard Ethel Lloyd's former brother in law was Cyril Mills