Married

French Socialist and grandson of Karl Marx
Jean Longuet

Jean-Laurent-Frederick Longuet

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1876

Died

13 Sep 1938

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jean Longuet Siblings

Charles Longuet

Brother

Henri Longuet

Brother

Edgar Longuet

Brother

Marcel Longuet

Brother

Jenny Longuet

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anita Longuet

Anita Longuet

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert-Jean Longuet

born 1901, died 1987, age 86 (approx.)

Lawyer & Journalist and great-grandson to Karl Marx

Karl-Jean Longuet

born 1904, died 1981, age 76

French Sculptor and great grandson of Philosopher Karl Marx

Her Other Children

Jean Longuet
Bio Details

Full name

Jean-Laurent-Frederick Longuet

Gender

Male

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1876

Date of death:

13 Sep 1938

Place of death

AIX-LES-BAINS, France

Cause of death

Died following injuries received in a car accident.

Occupations

Lawyer

Trivia

Jean Longuet Family

Jean Longuet's parents:

Jean Longuet's father was Charles Longuet Jean Longuet's mother was Jenny Longuet


Jean Longuet's children:

Jean Longuet's son was Robert-Jean Longuet Jean Longuet's son was Karl-Jean Longuet


Jean Longuet's current partners:

Jean Longuet's wife was Anita Longuet


Jean Longuet's siblings:

Jean Longuet's brother was Charles Longuet Jean Longuet's brother was Henri Longuet Jean Longuet's brother was Edgar Longuet Jean Longuet's brother was Marcel Longuet Jean Longuet's sister was Jenny Longuet


Jean Longuet's grandparents:

Jean Longuet's grandfather was Karl Marx Jean Longuet's grandmother was Jenny Marx Jean Longuet's grandmother was Felicitas Longuet


Jean Longuet's great grandparents:

Jean Longuet's great grandfather was Ludwig von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great grandmother was Caroline von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great grandfather was Heinrich Marx Jean Longuet's great grandmother was Henrietta Marx   Jean Longuet's great great grandfather was Christian von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great great grandmother was Jeanie von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great great grandfather was Meier Halevi Marx Jean Longuet's great great grandmother was Eva Marx   Jean Longuet's 3x great grandfather was George Wishart Jean Longuet's 3x great grandmother was Anne Wishart


Jean Longuet's grandchildren:

Jean Longuet's granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Jean Longuet's granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Jean Longuet's uncles and aunts:

Jean Longuet's uncle-by-marriage was Paul Lafargue Jean Longuet's aunt was Laura Lafargue Jean Longuet's uncle was Edgar Marx Jean Longuet's uncle was Guido Marx Jean Longuet's aunt was Franziska Marx Jean Longuet's aunt was Eleanor Marx


Jean Longuet's great uncles and aunts:

Jean Longuet's great uncle was Mauritz Marx Jean Longuet's great aunt was Sophie Schmalhausen Jean Longuet's great uncle was Hermann Marx Jean Longuet's great aunt was Henriette Simons Jean Longuet's great aunt was Luise Juta Jean Longuet's great aunt was Emilie Conradi Jean Longuet's great aunt was Caroline Marx Jean Longuet's great uncle was Eduard Marx Jean Longuet's great uncle was Ferdinand von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great aunt was Lisette von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great uncle was Carl von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great aunt was Franziska von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great aunt was Laura von Westphalen Jean Longuet's great uncle was Edgar von Westphalen


Jean Longuet's cousins:

Jean Longuet's cousin was Schnappy Lafargue


Jean Longuet's in laws:

Jean Longuet's daughter in law was Simone Longuet


Anita Longuet
Bio Details

Full name

Anita Longuet

Maiden name

Anita Desvaux

Gender

Female

Trivia

Anita Longuet Family

Anita Longuet's children:

Anita Longuet's son was Robert-Jean Longuet Anita Longuet's son was Karl-Jean Longuet


Anita Longuet's current partners:

Anita Longuet's husband was Jean Longuet


Anita Longuet's grandchildren:

Anita Longuet's granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Anita Longuet's granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Anita Longuet's in laws:

Anita Longuet's grandfather in law was Karl Marx Anita Longuet's husband Jean Longuet's uncle-by-marriage was Paul Lafargue Anita Longuet's daughter in law was Simone Longuet Anita Longuet's father in law was Charles Longuet Anita Longuet's mother in law was Jenny Longuet Anita Longuet's grandmother in law was Felicitas Longuet Anita Longuet's grandmother in law was Jenny Marx Anita Longuet's brother in law was Charles Longuet Anita Longuet's brother in law was Henri Longuet Anita Longuet's brother in law was Edgar Longuet Anita Longuet's brother in law was Marcel Longuet Anita Longuet's sister in law was Jenny Longuet Anita Longuet's husband Jean Longuet's aunt in law was Laura Lafargue Anita Longuet's husband Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Edgar Marx Anita Longuet's husband Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Guido Marx Anita Longuet's husband Jean Longuet's aunt in law was Franziska Marx Anita Longuet's husband Jean Longuet's aunt in law was Eleanor Marx