How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Jo Deschanel
Mary Jo Deschanel

Partners of 
Mary Jo Deschanel

Caleb Deschanel

Married

2 children together

8 Jul 1972

Mary Jo Deschanel Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jo Deschanel

Maiden name

Mary Jo Weir

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

25 Nov 1945

Occupations

Actress

Mary Jo Deschanel

Mary Jo Deschanel

Age

71

Born

25 Nov 1945

Mary Jo Deschanel Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Jo Deschanel Children

Emily Deschanel

born 1976, age 40
with Caleb Deschanel

Plays Dr Temperance Brennan in the Fox series 'Bones'

Zooey Deschanel

born 1980, age 37
with Caleb Deschanel

American star of 'New Girl' and the 2005 'Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy'

Mary Jo Deschanel Family

Mary Jo Deschanel's children:

Mary Jo Deschanel's daughter is Zooey Deschanel Mary Jo Deschanel's daughter is Emily Deschanel


Mary Jo Deschanel's current partners:

Mary Jo Deschanel's husband is Caleb Deschanel


Mary Jo Deschanel's grandchildren:

Mary Jo Deschanel's grandson is Henry Hornsby Mary Jo Deschanel's grandson is Calvin Hornsby Mary Jo Deschanel's granddaughter is Elsie Otter Pechenik


Mary Jo Deschanel's in laws:

Mary Jo Deschanel's father in law was Paul Jules Deschanel Mary Jo Deschanel's mother in law was Ann Orr Deschanel Mary Jo Deschanel's grandfather in law was Adrian Orr Mary Jo Deschanel's grandmother in law was Mary Orr Mary Jo Deschanel's son in law is David Hornsby Mary Jo Deschanel's son in law is Jacob Pechenik


Mary Jo Deschanel's former in laws:

Mary Jo Deschanel's former son in law is Ben Gibbard