How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Francesca Tu
Francesca Tu 

Partners of 
Francesca Tu

Francesca Tu
Bio Details

Full name

Shiu-Yung Tu

Also known as

Francisca Tu

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Nov 1943

Birth place

Wenchow, China

Occupations

Actress

Hotelier (1978)

Had a bit part as a Bond Girl when she played Osaka's Secretary in You Only Live Twice with Sean Connery as James Bond.  She reportedly amused filmmaker Cubby Broccoli when she requested a more substantial role in the film.
Left China for Germany when she was a child and settled with her family in Hannover.
Bond Girl in You Only Live Twice
Francesca Tu

Shiu-Yung Tu

Age

73

Born

Wednesday 03 Nov 1943

Trivia

Francesca Tu Family

Francesca Tu FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1967

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...