How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Caroline Cossey Tula
Caroline Cossey 
Tula

Partners of 
Caroline Cossey Tula

David Finch

Married

Jul 1992

Elias Fattal

Divorced

married 21 May 1989
divorce 10 Jun 1989

Caroline Cossey Tula
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Cossey

Maiden name

Barry Kenneth Cossey

Also known as

Tula

Gender

Female (f.M)

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 31 Aug 1954

Birth place

Brooke, Norfolk, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Author

Caroline was born with a condition known as Klinefelter's Syndrome giving her very feminine features. Whilst she had a male organs she was a woman mentally and finally had realignment surgery in December 1974.
Considered a Bond Girl, Tula was an extra in For Your Eyes Only.

Caroline Cossey Tula Siblings

Pam Cossey

Sister

Bond Girl who was born a boy
Caroline Cossey 
Tula

Caroline Cossey

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 31 Aug 1954

Trivia

Caroline Cossey Tula Family

Caroline Cossey Tula's parents:

Caroline Cossey Tula's father is Bob Cossey Caroline Cossey Tula's mother is Doreen Cossey


Caroline Cossey Tula's current partners:

Caroline Cossey Tula's husband is David Finch


Caroline Cossey Tula's former partners:

Caroline Cossey Tula's former husband is Elias Fattal


Caroline Cossey Tula's siblings:

Caroline Cossey Tula's sister is Pam Cossey


Caroline Cossey Tula's in laws:

Caroline Cossey Tula's mother in law is Janice Finch


Caroline Cossey Tula FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1981

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...