How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg
Anouska Hempel
Lady Weinberg

Partners of 
Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg

Sir Mark Weinberg

Married

1 child together

24 Mar 1980

Bill Kenwright CBE

Divorced

married 1978
divorce about 17 Mar 1980

Constantin Hempel

Married

2 children together

Nov 1964

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg Bio Details

Full name

Anne Weinberg

Maiden name

Ann Geissler

Also known as

Anouska Hempel

Anouska Kenwright

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

13 Dec 1941

Birth place

Knights Road Hospital, Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand.

Occupations

Actress

Interior Designer

Hotelier

Played one of Blofeld's Angels Of Death in the Bond film 'On Her Majesty's Secret Service'
Anouska is credited with creating the first 'boutique' hotel, Blakes, in 1978.
Anouska's birth was announced in the Evening Post Wellington. In the past she has suggested that her birth was  on a boat of Papua New Guinea.

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg Siblings

Jill Geissler

Sister

Claire Geissler

Sister

Linda Geissler

Sister

Hotel owner and fashionable Interior Designer
Bond Girl
Anouska Hempel
Lady Weinberg

Anne Weinberg

Age

75

Born

13 Dec 1941

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg Partner(s) Other Children

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg Children

Julian Hempel

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Constantin Hempel

Sascha Hempel

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
with Constantin Hempel

Jonathan Weinberg

born 1981, age 35
with Sir Mark Weinberg

Joanna Haddon

step-child with Sir Mark Weinberg

Samantha Fletcher

step-child with Sir Mark Weinberg

Eduard Hempel

born 1960 (ca.), age 57 (ca.)
step-child with Constantin Hempel

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg Family

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's parents:

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's father was Albert Geissler Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's mother is Phyllis Geissler


Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's children:

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's son is Julian Hempel Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's daughter is Sascha Hempel Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's son is Jonathan Weinberg Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's step-daughter is Joanna Haddon Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's step-daughter is Samantha Fletcher Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's step-son is Eduard Hempel


Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's current partners:

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's husband is Sir Mark Weinberg Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's husband was Constantin Hempel


Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's former partners:

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's former husband is Bill Kenwright CBE


Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's siblings:

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's sister is Jill Geissler Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's sister is Claire Geissler Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's sister is Linda Geissler


Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's in laws:

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's father in law was Eduard Hempel Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's mother in law was Eva Hempel Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's brother in law is Andreas Hempel Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's sister in law is Liv Hempel Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's brother in law was Berthold Hempel Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's sister in law is Agnes Hempel


Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's former in laws:

Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's former father in law is Albert Kenwright Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg's former mother in law was Hope Kenwright


Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1969

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...