Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began before 1969

Father of Jay Kay
Luis Saraiva

Luis Saraiva

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Melvyn Kay

Married

James Royal

Relationship

until 1982

Professional Partners

Siblings

Karen Kay

Adrienne Judith Kay

Age

70

Born

Friday 18 Jul 1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Jay Kay

born 1969, age 48

British Pop Star and Car Fanatic

David Cheetham

born 1969, died 1970, age under a month old (approx.)

Her Other Children

Luis Saraiva
Bio Details

Full name

Luis Saraiva

Gender

Male

Birth place

Portugal

Occupations

Guitarist

Reportedly played at Eurovision in 1973.

Trivia

Luis Saraiva Family

Luis Saraiva's children:

Luis Saraiva's son is Jay Kay Luis Saraiva's son was David Cheetham


Luis Saraiva's current partners:

Luis Saraiva has a relationship with Karen Kay


Karen Kay
Bio Details

Full name

Adrienne Judith Kay

Maiden name

Adrienne Judith Pringle

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jul 1947

Birth place

Blackburn Infirmary, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Jazz Singer

Cabaret Artist

Impressionist

Trivia

Karen Kay Family

Karen Kay's children:

Karen Kay's son is Jay Kay Karen Kay's son was David Cheetham


Karen Kay's current partners:

Karen Kay has a relationship with Luis Saraiva Karen Kay's husband is Melvyn Kay


Karen Kay's former partners:

Karen Kay had a relationship with James Royal