How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Salmon
Rachel Salmon

Partners of 
Rachel Salmon

Joseph Salmon

Married

3 children together

1913 - 1961

Rachel Salmon
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Amy Salmon

Maiden name

Rachel Mandel

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Aug 1890

Date of death:

8 Dec 1979

Rachel Salmon

Rachel Amy Salmon

Age

89

Born

Sunday 10 Aug 1890

Died

8 Dec 1979

Rachel Salmon Partner(s) Other Children

Rachel Salmon Children

Harold Salmon

born 1914, deceased, age 103
with Joseph Salmon

George Salmon

born 1916, died 1945, age 29
with Joseph Salmon

Peter Salmon

born 1920, died 1943, age 22 (approx.)
with Joseph Salmon

Trivia

Rachel Salmon Family

Rachel Salmon's children:

Rachel Salmon's son was Harold Salmon Rachel Salmon's son was George Salmon Rachel Salmon's son was Peter Salmon


Rachel Salmon's former partners:

Rachel Salmon's former husband was Joseph Salmon


Rachel Salmon's former in laws:

Rachel Salmon's former father in law was Barnett Salmon Rachel Salmon's former grandfather in law was Samuel Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former brother in law was Isidore Salmon Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's uncle in law was Isidore Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's uncle in law was Montague Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former mother in law was Helena Salmon Rachel Salmon's former grandfather in law was Aaron Solomons Rachel Salmon's former grandmother in law was Jane Solomons Rachel Salmon's former grandmother in law was Ann Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former sister in law was Hannah Abrahams Rachel Salmon's former brother in law was Alfred Salmon Rachel Salmon's former brother in law was Abraham Salmon Rachel Salmon's former brother in law was Montegu Salmon Rachel Salmon's former brother in law was Harry Salmon Rachel Salmon's former sister in law was Rose Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former brother in law was Maurice Salmon Rachel Salmon's former brother in law was Julius Salmon Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's uncle in law was Mark Glukstein Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's aunt in law was Julia Abrahams Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's aunt in law was Bertha Koppenhagen Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's aunt in law was Catherine Joseph Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's uncle in law was Joseph Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's uncle in law was Henry Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's aunt in law was Sarah Joseph Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's aunt in law was Adelaide Gluckstein Rachel Salmon's former husband Joseph Salmon's aunt in law was Clara Joseph