How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Margaret Williams
Margaret Williams

Partners of 
Margaret Williams

Jack Clayton

Divorced

married 1972

Hugh Williams

Relationship

3 children together

relationship began 21 Jun 1940
until 7 Dec 1969

Margaret Williams Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Leila Williams

Maiden name

Margaret Leila Vyner

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

3 Dec 1914

Birth place

Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

30 Oct 1993

Place of death

Reading, England

Occupations

Actress

Playwright

Model

Margaret Williams

Margaret Leila Williams

Age

78

Born

3 Dec 1914

Died

30 Oct 1993

Margaret Williams Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Williams Children

Hugo Williams

born 1942, age 75
with Hugh Williams

Simon Williams

born 1946, age 70
with Hugh Williams

British Star of 'Upstairs, Downstairs' & 'Holby City'

Polly Havers

born 1950, died 2004, age 54
with Hugh Williams

Margaret Williams Family

Margaret Williams's parents:

Margaret Williams's father is Robert Vyner


Margaret Williams's children:

Margaret Williams's son is Simon Williams Margaret Williams's son is Hugo Williams Margaret Williams's daughter was Polly Havers


Margaret Williams's former partners:

Margaret Williams's former husband was Jack Clayton Margaret Williams had a relationship with Hugh Williams


Margaret Williams's grandchildren:

Margaret Williams's grandson is William Bloomfield Margaret Williams's grandson is Ben Bloomfield


Margaret Williams's former in laws:

Margaret Williams's former son in law is Nigel Havers Margaret Williams's former son in law is John Bloomfield