How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Michael Havers, Baron Havers
Partner of 
Michael Havers, Baron Havers

Defended The Rolling Stones following their 1967 drug bust
Michael Havers, Baron Havers

Baron Robert Michael Oldfield Havers

Age

69

Born

Saturday 10 Mar 1923

Died

1 Apr 1992

Michael Havers, Baron Havers
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Robert Michael Oldfield Havers

Also known as

Baron Havers, Of St. Edmundsbury In The County Of Suffolk

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Mar 1923

Date of death:

1 Apr 1992

Occupations

Barrister (Finished 1992)

MP

Lawyer

Lord Chancellor (1987)

Michael Havers, Baron Havers Siblings

Tony Havers

Brother

Partners of 
Michael Havers, Baron Havers

Carol Havers

Married

1 child together

Michael Havers, Baron Havers Children

Nigel Havers

born 1951, age 65
with Carol Havers

British Actor who starred in 'Chariots Of Fire'

Michael Havers, Baron Havers Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Michael Havers, Baron Havers Family

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's parents:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's father was Sir Cecil Robert Havers Michael Havers, Baron Havers's mother was Enid Havers


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's children:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's son is Nigel Havers


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former partners:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former wife is Carol Havers


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's siblings:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's brother is Tony Havers


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's grandparents:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's grandfather was Daniel Havers Michael Havers, Baron Havers's grandmother was Agnes Sophia Havers


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's great grandparents:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's great grandfather was George Buckingham Michael Havers, Baron Havers's great grandmother was Elizabeth Buckingham   Michael Havers, Baron Havers's great great grandfather was Henry Hamblion Michael Havers, Baron Havers's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Anne Hamblion


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's grandchildren:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's granddaughter is Kate Havers


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's in laws:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's daughter in law is Georgiana Havers


Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former in laws:

Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former father in law is Stewart Charles Lay Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former mother in law was Irene Lay Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Wackett Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former sister in law is Manda Lay Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former daughter in law was Polly Havers Michael Havers, Baron Havers's former daughter in law was Caro Cox