How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Marian Salmon
Marian Salmon

Partners of 
Marian Salmon

Montegu Salmon

Married

1 child together

16 Sep 1902

Marian Salmon Bio Details

Full name

Marian Nina Salmon

Maiden name

Marian Abrahams

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

10 May 1883

Deceased

Marian Salmon

Marian Nina Salmon

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

10 May 1883

Deceased

Marian Salmon Partner(s) Other Children

Marian Salmon Children

Cyril Salmon

born 1903, died 1991, age 87
with Montegu Salmon

Marian Salmon Family

Marian Salmon's children:

Marian Salmon's son was Cyril Salmon


Marian Salmon's former partners:

Marian Salmon's former husband was Montegu Salmon


Marian Salmon's former in laws:

Marian Salmon's former father in law was Barnett Salmon Marian Salmon's former grandfather in law was Samuel Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former brother in law was Isidore Salmon Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's uncle in law was Isidore Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's uncle in law was Montague Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former mother in law was Helena Salmon Marian Salmon's former grandfather in law was Aaron Solomons Marian Salmon's former grandmother in law was Jane Solomons Marian Salmon's former grandmother in law was Ann Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former sister in law was Hannah Abrahams Marian Salmon's former brother in law was Alfred Salmon Marian Salmon's former brother in law was Abraham Salmon Marian Salmon's former brother in law was Joseph Salmon Marian Salmon's former brother in law was Harry Salmon Marian Salmon's former sister in law was Rose Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former brother in law was Maurice Salmon Marian Salmon's former brother in law was Julius Salmon Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's uncle in law was Mark Glukstein Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's aunt in law was Julia Abrahams Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's aunt in law was Bertha Koppenhagen Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's aunt in law was Catherine Joseph Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's uncle in law was Joseph Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's uncle in law was Henry Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's aunt in law was Sarah Joseph Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's aunt in law was Adelaide Gluckstein Marian Salmon's former husband Montegu Salmon's aunt in law was Clara Joseph Marian Salmon's former daughter in law was Rencie Salmon