How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Lash
Joan Lash

Partners of 
Joan Lash

Brigadier Hal Lash OBE

Married

1 child together

30 Apr 1928

Joan Lash
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Mary Lash

Maiden name

Joan Mary Moore

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Aug 1905

Birth place

Bangalore, India

Date of death:

30 May 1994

Place of death

Hindhead, Surrey, England, UK

Joan Lash

Joan Mary Lash

Age

88

Born

Thursday 03 Aug 1905

Died

30 May 1994

Joan Lash Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Lash Children

Jini Fiennes

died 1993
with Brigadier Hal Lash OBE

Trivia

Joan Lash Family

Joan Lash's children:

Joan Lash's daughter was Jini Fiennes


Joan Lash's current partners:

Joan Lash's husband was Brigadier Hal Lash OBE


Joan Lash's grandchildren:

Joan Lash's grandson is Ralph Fiennes Joan Lash's grandson is Joseph Fiennes Joan Lash's grandson is Michael Emery Joan Lash's granddaughter is Martha Fiennes Joan Lash's grandson is Magnus Fiennes Joan Lash's granddaughter is Sophie Fiennes Joan Lash's grandson is Jake Fiennes


Joan Lash's great grandchildren:

Joan Lash's great grandson is Titan Fiennes-Tiffin Joan Lash's great grandson is Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Joan Lash's great granddaughter is Mercy Fiennes-Tiffin Joan Lash's great granddaughter is Cheyenne Fiennes Joan Lash's great granddaughter is Shanti Fiennes Joan Lash's great grandson is Horace Fiennes


Joan Lash's in laws:

Joan Lash's son in law was Mark Fiennes