How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Romana McEwen
Romana McEwen

Partners of 
Romana McEwen

Rory McEwen

Married

4 children together

1958 - 1982

Romana McEwen
Bio Details

Full name

Romana McEwen

Maiden name

Romana Von Hofmannsthal

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1935

Romana McEwen Siblings

Ivan Obolensky

Half-brother

other parent: Prince Serge Obolensky

Sylvia Obolensky

Half-sister

other parent: Prince Serge Obolensky

Alice Harding

Half-sister

other parent: Philip Harding

Romana McEwen

Romana McEwen

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1935

Romana McEwen Partner(s) Other Children

Romana McEwen Children

Flora Mason

born 1959, age 59
with Rory McEwen

Samantha Mary McEwen

born 1960, age 58
with Rory McEwen

Christabel Holland

born 1962, age 56
with Rory McEwen

Adam Hugo McEwen

born 1965, age 53
with Rory McEwen

Trivia

Romana McEwen Family

Romana McEwen's parents:

Romana McEwen's mother was Alice Astor Romana McEwen's father is Raimund von Hofmannsthal


Romana McEwen's former step-parents:

Romana McEwen's former step-father was David Pleydell-Bouverie Romana McEwen's former step-father is Philip Harding Romana McEwen's former step-father was Prince Serge Obolensky


Romana McEwen's children:

Romana McEwen's daughter is Flora Mason Romana McEwen's daughter is Samantha Mary McEwen Romana McEwen's daughter is Christabel Holland Romana McEwen's son is Adam Hugo McEwen


Romana McEwen's former partners:

Romana McEwen's former husband was Rory McEwen


Romana McEwen's siblings:

Romana McEwen's half-brother is Ivan Obolensky Romana McEwen's half-sister is Sylvia Obolensky Romana McEwen's half-sister is Alice Harding


Romana McEwen's grandparents:

Romana McEwen's grandfather was John Jacob Astor IV Romana McEwen's grandmother was Ava Loel Astor Romana McEwen's grandfather was Hugo Von Hofmannsthal Romana McEwen's grandmother was Gertrud Von Hofmannsthal


Romana McEwen's great grandparents:

Romana McEwen's great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Jr Romana McEwen's great grandmother was Caroline Astor   Romana McEwen's great great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Romana McEwen's great great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Romana McEwen's 3x great grandfather is John Armstrong Romana McEwen's 3x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Romana McEwen's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Romana McEwen's 4x great grandfather was Johann Astor Romana McEwen's 4x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Romana McEwen's step-grandparents:

Romana McEwen's step-grandmother was Madeleine Astor


Romana McEwen's former step-grandparents:

Romana McEwen's former step-grandfather was Stuart Pleydell-Bouverie Romana McEwen's former step-grandmother was Edith Pleydell-Bouverie Romana McEwen's former step-grandfather was General Platon Sergeievich Obolensky Romana McEwen's former step-grandmother was Maria Von Reutern


Romana McEwen's grandchildren:

Romana McEwen's grandson is Fred Lambton Romana McEwen's granddaughter is Mabel Holland


Romana McEwen's uncles and aunts:

Romana McEwen's aunt was Christine Von Hofmannsthal Romana McEwen's uncle was Franz Von Hofmannsthal Romana McEwen's uncle was William Vincent Astor Romana McEwen's aunt-by-marriage was Brooke Astor Romana McEwen's uncle was John Jacob Astor VI


Romana McEwen's great uncles and aunts:

Romana McEwen's great aunt was Emily Astor Romana McEwen's great aunt was Helen Roosevelt Romana McEwen's great aunt was Charlotte Astor Romana McEwen's great aunt was Caroline Astor


Romana McEwen's in laws:

Romana McEwen's son in law is Jools Holland OBE


Romana McEwen's former in laws:

Romana McEwen's former son in law is Ned Lambton Romana McEwen's former father in law was Sir John McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 1st Baronet McEwen Romana McEwen's former mother in law was Bridget Mary McEwen Romana McEwen's former grandfather in law was Rt. Hon. Sir Francis Oswald Lindley Romana McEwen's former grandmother in law was Etheldreada Mary Lindley Romana McEwen's former brother in law was Sir James Napier Finnie McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 2nd Baronet Romana McEwen's former brother in law was Sir Robert Lindley McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 3rd Baronet Romana McEwen's former sister in law was Baroness Christian Mary Hesketh Romana McEwen's former brother in law is Alexander Dundas McEwen Romana McEwen's former brother in law was David Fraser McEwen Romana McEwen's former brother in law is John Sebastian McEwen