How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Denis Healey
Baron Healey
Partner of 
Denis Healey Baron Healey

War hero and Labour Party statesman
Denis Healey
Baron Healey

Baron Denis Winston Healey

Age

98

Born

30 Aug 1917

Died

3 Oct 2015

Denis Healey Baron Healey Bio Details

Full name

Baron Denis Winston Healey

Also known as

Dennis Healey

Gender

Male

Age

98

Date of birth

30 Aug 1917

Birth place

Mottingham, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

3 Oct 2015

Place of death

Sussex, England

Cause of death

Passed away in his sleep after a short illness

Occupations

Politician

Defence Secretary (1964 - 1970)

Political Party Deputy Lead: Labour Party (1980)

Education

Bradford Grammar School, Bradford, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Balliol College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Denis Healey Baron Healey Siblings

Terry Healey

Brother

Partners of 
Denis Healey Baron Healey

Edna Healey

Married

3 children together

21 Dec 1945

Denis Healey Baron Healey Children

Denis Healey Baron Healey Partner(s) Other Children

Jenifer Copsey

born 1948, age 68
with Edna Healey

Timothy Healey

born 1949, age 67
with Edna Healey

Cressida Healey

born 1954, age 62
with Edna Healey

Denis Healey Baron Healey Family

Denis Healey Baron Healey's parents:

Denis Healey Baron Healey's father is William Healey Denis Healey Baron Healey's mother is Win Healey


Denis Healey Baron Healey's children:

Denis Healey Baron Healey's daughter is Jenifer Copsey Denis Healey Baron Healey's son is Timothy Healey Denis Healey Baron Healey's daughter is Cressida Healey


Denis Healey Baron Healey's current partners:

Denis Healey Baron Healey's wife was Edna Healey


Denis Healey Baron Healey's siblings:

Denis Healey Baron Healey's brother is Terry Healey


Denis Healey Baron Healey's grandchildren:

Denis Healey Baron Healey's granddaughter is Kate Copsey Denis Healey Baron Healey's grandson is Thomas Copsey Denis Healey Baron Healey's granddaughter is Susanna Healey Denis Healey Baron Healey's grandson is Charles Healey


Denis Healey Baron Healey's in laws:

Denis Healey Baron Healey's father in law was Ted Edmunds Denis Healey Baron Healey's mother in law was Rose Edmunds Denis Healey Baron Healey's sister in law is Doreen Edmunds Denis Healey Baron Healey's son in law is Derek Copsey Denis Healey Baron Healey's daughter in law is Joanna Healey