How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Rita Beery
Rita Beery 

Partners of 
Rita Beery

Wallace Beery

Divorced

1 child together

married 1924
divorce 1939

Rita Beery Bio Details

Full name

Mary Areta Beery

Maiden name

Mary Areta Gilman

Also known as

Mary Areta Beery Foyt

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

26 Jun 1898

Birth place

Palmer, West Virginia, USA

Date of death:

14 Nov 1986

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Rita Beery

Mary Areta Beery

Age

88

Born

26 Jun 1898

Died

14 Nov 1986

Rita Beery Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Beery Children

Carol Beery

adopted with Wallace Beery

Rita Beery Family

Rita Beery's children:

Rita Beery's adopted daughter is Carol Beery


Rita Beery's former partners:

Rita Beery's former husband was Wallace Beery


Rita Beery's former in laws:

Rita Beery's former brother in law was Noah Beery Rita Beery's former father in law was Noah Beery Rita Beery's former mother in law was Frances Beery Rita Beery's former brother in law is William Beery