How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Adelaide Swanson
Adelaide Swanson

Partners of 
Adelaide Swanson

Joseph T Swanson

Married

1 child together

Adelaide Swanson
Bio Details

Full name

Adelaide Swanson

Maiden name

Adelaide Klanowski

Gender

Female

Deceased

Adelaide Swanson

Adelaide Swanson

Deceased

Adelaide Swanson Partner(s) Other Children

Adelaide Swanson Children

Gloria Swanson

born 1899, died 1983, age 84
with Joseph T Swanson

Silent Film Star

Trivia

Adelaide Swanson Family

Adelaide Swanson's children:

Adelaide Swanson's daughter was Gloria Swanson


Adelaide Swanson's former partners:

Adelaide Swanson's former husband was Joseph T Swanson


Adelaide Swanson's grandchildren:

Adelaide Swanson's granddaughter was Gloria Somborn Adelaide Swanson's granddaughter is Michelle Farmer-Amon Adelaide Swanson's adopted grandson was Joseph Swanson


Adelaide Swanson's great grandchildren:

Adelaide Swanson's great grandson is Christopher Anderson Adelaide Swanson's great grandson is Lawrence Anderson Adelaide Swanson's great granddaughter is Gloria Anderson Adelaide Swanson's great grandson is Guy Amon Adelaide Swanson's great granddaughter was Virginie Amon   Adelaide Swanson's great great granddaughter is Ashley Young Adelaide Swanson's great great granddaughter is Courtland Young


Adelaide Swanson's in laws:

Adelaide Swanson's son in law was William Dufty


Adelaide Swanson's former in laws:

Adelaide Swanson's former son in law was Henri De La Falaise Adelaide Swanson's former son in law was Wallace Beery Adelaide Swanson's former father in law was Jons Swanson Adelaide Swanson's former mother in law was Johanna Swanson Adelaide Swanson's former son in law is William Davey Adelaide Swanson's former son in law was Michael Farmer Adelaide Swanson's former son in law was Herbert Somborn