How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kathleen Bown
Kathleen Bown

Partners of 
Kathleen Bown

Henry Bown

Married

1 child together

Kathleen Bown
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Bown

Maiden name

Donkin

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 24 May 1924

Birth place

Sunderland, County Durham

Date of death:

Feb 2007

Place of death

St Georges Hospital, Tooting, Surrey

Cause of death

Septicaemia, Renal failure.

Kathleen Bown

Kathleen Bown

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 24 May 1924

Died

Feb 2007

Kathleen Bown Partner(s) Other Children

Kathleen Bown Children

David Bown

with Henry Bown

Unknown

with Henry Bown

Trivia

Kathleen Bown Family

Kathleen Bown's children:

Kathleen Bown's son is David Bown


Kathleen Bown's current partners:

Kathleen Bown's husband was Henry Bown