How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sheena Easton
Sheena Easton

Partners of 
Sheena Easton

John Minoli

Divorced

married Nov 2002
divorce about 23 Dec 2003

Tim Delarm

Divorced

married about Jun 1997
divorce 1998

Rob Light

Divorced

married 1984
divorce about 1986

Sandi Easton

Divorced

married 1979
divorce 1980

Sheena Easton Bio Details

Full name

Sheena Shirley Easton

Maiden name

Sheena Shirley Orr

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

27 Apr 1959

Birth place

Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Singer

Actress (1987)

Education

The Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Grammy Awards

1982 - Best New Artist
1985 - Best Mexican American Performance - Me Gustas Tal Como Eeres

Sheena Easton Siblings

Robert Orr

Brother

Alex Orr

Brother

Marilyn Orr

Sister

Anessa Orr

Sister

Morag Orr

Sister

British Singer of 'U Got The Look' & 'Modern Girl'
Sheena Easton

Sheena Shirley Easton

Age

57

Born

27 Apr 1959

Sheena Easton Partner(s) Other Children

Sheena Easton Children

Jake Easton

born 1994, age 23 (approx.)
adopted

Skylar Easton

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
adopted

Sheena Easton Family

Sheena Easton's parents:

Sheena Easton's father was Alex Orr Sheena Easton's mother is Annie Orr


Sheena Easton's children:

Sheena Easton's adopted son is Jake Easton Sheena Easton's adopted daughter is Skylar Easton


Sheena Easton's former partners:

Sheena Easton's former husband is John Minoli Sheena Easton's former husband is Tim Delarm Sheena Easton's former husband is Rob Light Sheena Easton's former husband was Sandi Easton


Sheena Easton's siblings:

Sheena Easton's brother is Robert Orr Sheena Easton's brother is Alex Orr Sheena Easton's sister is Marilyn Orr Sheena Easton's sister is Anessa Orr Sheena Easton's sister is Morag Orr


Sheena Easton FameChain Links

James Bond Theme Song Performers

1981

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1973

Madonna 2002

Carly Simon 1977

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1982 - The 24th

1982

Other people in this association:

John Lennon 1982

Quincy Jones 1982

Sting 1982

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1985 - The 27th

1985

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1985

Jim Henson

David Bowie 1985

more...