How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Kris Kristofferson
Partners of 
Kris Kristofferson

Country Music Superstar
Kris Kristofferson

Kristoffer Kristofferson

Age

81

Born

Monday 22 Jun 1936

Kris Kristofferson
Bio Details

Full name

Kristoffer Kristofferson

Also known as

Kris Carson

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Monday 22 Jun 1936

Birth place

Brownsville, Texas, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Janitor

Actor (1971)

Education

Pomona College, Claremont, California, United States

Wrote the classic song 'Me and Bobby McGee', later made famous by Janis Joplin.
As well as being a hugely successful country music star, Kristofferson has also become a film star, appearing in such films as 'A Star Is Born' starring alongside Barbra Streisand.

Golden Globes

1977 - Best Actor - A Star is Born

Grammy Awards

1972 - Best Country Song - Help Me Make it Through The Night
1974 - Best Country Vocal - From The Bottle to the Bottom
1976 - Best Country Vocal - Lover Please
2014 - Lifetime Achievement Award

Partners of 
Kris Kristofferson

Lisa Meyers

Married

5 children together

1983

Rita Coolidge

Divorced

1 child together

married 1973
divorce 1980

Barbra Streisand

Dated

dated from 1970
until 1970

Janis Joplin

Dated

dated from about 1970
until about 1970

Fran Breer

Divorced

2 children together

divorce before 1973

Annie Lomax

Brief Liaison

Kris Kristofferson Children

Kris Kristofferson

with Fran Breer

Tracy Kristofferson

with Fran Breer

Jesse Kristofferson

with Lisa Meyers

Jody Kristofferson

with Lisa Meyers

Johnny Kristofferson

with Lisa Meyers

Kelly Kristofferson

with Lisa Meyers

Blake Kristofferson

with Lisa Meyers

Casey Littlejohn

born 1975 (ca.), age 42 (ca.)
with Rita Coolidge

Kris Kristofferson Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Kris Kristofferson Family

Kris Kristofferson's children:

Kris Kristofferson's son is Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson's daughter is Tracy Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson's son is Jesse Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson's son is Jody Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson's son is Johnny Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson's daughter is Kelly Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson's son is Blake Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson's daughter is Casey Littlejohn


Kris Kristofferson's current partners:

Kris Kristofferson's wife is Lisa Meyers


Kris Kristofferson's former partners:

Kris Kristofferson dated Barbra Streisand Kris Kristofferson's former wife is Rita Coolidge Kris Kristofferson dated Janis Joplin Kris Kristofferson had a brief liaison with Annie Lomax Kris Kristofferson's former wife is Fran Breer


Kris Kristofferson's grandchildren:

Kris Kristofferson's granddaughter is Ela Faye Littlejohn Kris Kristofferson's granddaughter is Rose Littlejohn


Kris Kristofferson's in laws:

Kris Kristofferson's son in law is Red Littlejohn


Kris Kristofferson's former in laws:

Kris Kristofferson's former father in law is Raymond Coolidge Kris Kristofferson's former mother in law was Charlotte Coolidge Kris Kristofferson's former grandfather in law was Lon Stewart Kris Kristofferson's former grandmother in law was Laura Stewart Kris Kristofferson's former brother in law is Raymond Coolidge Kris Kristofferson's former sister in law is Priscilla Coolidge Kris Kristofferson's former sister in law is Linda Bell


Kris Kristofferson FameChain Links

Country Music Hall of Fame

2004

Other people in this association:

Elvis Presley 1998

Tammy Wynette 1998

Dolly Parton 1999

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1977 - The 34th

1977

Other people in this association:

Barbra Streisand 1977

Arnold Schwarzenegger 1977

Robert Redford 1977

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1972 - The 14th

1972

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1972

Carly Simon 1972

Quincy Jones 1972

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1974 - The 16th

1974

Other people in this association:

Stevie Wonder 1974

Quincy Jones 1974

Neil Diamond 1974

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1976 - The 18th

1976

Other people in this association:

Paul Simon 1976

Ella Fitzgerald

Rita Coolidge 1976

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2014 - The 56th

2014

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2014

George Harrison 2014

John Lennon 2014

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Sylvester Stallone

more...