How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Terry Keane
Terry Keane

Partners of 
Terry Keane

Charles Haughey

Affair

affair from 1972
until 1999

Ronan Keane

Separation

3 children together

married Dec 1962
separated circa 1995

James Donnelly

Brief Liaison

1 child together

brief liaison from about 1961
until about 1961

Terry Keane
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Teresa Keane

Maiden name

Ann Teresa O'Donnell

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Sep 1939

Birth place

Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Date of death:

1 Jun 2008

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Journalist

Journalist who had long affair with Irish Premier Charles Haughey.
Terry Keane

Ann Teresa Keane

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Sep 1939

Died

1 Jun 2008

Terry Keane Partner(s) Other Children

Terry Keane Children

Justine Keane

with Ronan Keane

Wife of Garden Designer Diarmuid Gavin

Madeleine Keane

with Ronan Keane

Jane Carpenter

with James Donnelly

Tim Keane

born 1965, died 2004, age 39 (approx.)
with Ronan Keane

Trivia

Terry Keane Family

Terry Keane's children:

Terry Keane's daughter is Justine Keane Terry Keane's daughter is Madeleine Keane Terry Keane's daughter is Jane Carpenter Terry Keane's son was Tim Keane


Terry Keane's former partners:

Terry Keane had an affair with Charles Haughey Terry Keane's former husband is Ronan Keane Terry Keane had a brief liaison with James Donnelly


Terry Keane's grandchildren:

Terry Keane's granddaughter is Holly Carpenter Terry Keane's granddaughter is Eppie Gavin


Terry Keane's in laws:

Terry Keane's son in law is Karl Carpenter