How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Diarmuid Gavin
Partners of 
Diarmuid Gavin

Chelsea Gold Medal Winning Garden Designer
Diarmuid Gavin

Diarmuid Gavin

Age

53

Born

Sunday 10 May 1964

Diarmuid Gavin
Bio Details

Full name

Diarmuid Gavin

Also known as

The Bad Boy Of Gardening

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Sunday 10 May 1964

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Garden Designer

TV Presenter

Education

College of Amenity Horticulture, Dublin, Ireland

Was once stalked by a female fan who frequently followed him, turned up on the set of his shows, pretended to be his producer and once confronted his wife declaring her love for him.
Won the RDS Gold Medal in 1993

Diarmuid Gavin Siblings

Declan Gavin

Brother

NIamh Gavin

Sister

Eimear Gavin

Sister

Connor Gavin

Brother

Partners of 
Diarmuid Gavin

Relationship History

Justine Keane

First Met

1993

Professional Partners

Nicole Cutler

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 23 Oct 2004
until 13 Nov 2004

Diarmuid Gavin Children

Eppie Gavin

born 2004, age 13 (approx.)
with Justine Keane

Diarmuid Gavin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Diarmuid Gavin Family

Diarmuid Gavin's parents:

Diarmuid Gavin's father is Jack Gavin Diarmuid Gavin's mother is Joan Gavin


Diarmuid Gavin's children:

Diarmuid Gavin's daughter is Eppie Gavin


Diarmuid Gavin's siblings:

Diarmuid Gavin's brother is Declan Gavin Diarmuid Gavin's sister is NIamh Gavin Diarmuid Gavin's sister is Eimear Gavin Diarmuid Gavin's brother was Connor Gavin


Diarmuid Gavin FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2004 Contestants - Series 2

2004

Other people in this association:

Denise Lewis OBE 2004

Carol Vorderman 2004

Jill Halfpenny 2004

more...