How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dinah Shore
Dinah Shore

Partners of 
Dinah Shore

Burt Reynolds

Dated

dated from circa 1970

Maurice Smith

Divorced

married 1963
divorce 1964

George Montgomery

Divorced

2 children together

married 1943
divorce 1962

Dinah Shore Bio Details

Full name

Frances Rose Shore

Also known as

Fanny Shore

The Dixie Flyer

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

26 Feb 1916

Birth place

Winchester, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

24 Feb 1994

Place of death

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Occupations

TV Personality

Singer (1938)

Education

Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Hume-Fogg High School, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Golden Globes

1956 - Special Award

Dinah Shore Siblings

Bessie Shore

Sister

Singer from the Big Band era
and TV presenter
Dinah Shore

Frances Rose Shore

Age

77

Born

26 Feb 1916

Died

24 Feb 1994

Dinah Shore Partner(s) Other Children

Dinah Shore Children

Melissa Hime

born 1948, age 69 (approx.)
with George Montgomery

John Montgomery

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)
adopted with George Montgomery

Dinah Shore Family

Dinah Shore's parents:

Dinah Shore's father was Samuel Aaron Shore Dinah Shore's mother was Anna Shore


Dinah Shore's children:

Dinah Shore's daughter is Melissa Hime Dinah Shore's adopted son is John Montgomery


Dinah Shore's former partners:

Dinah Shore dated Burt Reynolds Dinah Shore's former husband was George Montgomery Dinah Shore's former husband is Maurice Smith


Dinah Shore's siblings:

Dinah Shore's sister was Bessie Shore


Dinah Shore FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 1956 - The 13th

1956

Other people in this association:

Marlon Brando 1956

Princess Grace of Monaco 1956

James Dean 1956

more...