How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Stirling Moss OBE
Partners of 
Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Motor Racing Legend
Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Sir Stirling Craufurd Moss

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 17 Sep 1929

Sir Stirling Moss OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Stirling Craufurd Moss

Also known as

Mr. Motor Racing

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Sep 1929

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Racing Driver (1948 - 1962)

Moss is widely considered to be one of the greatest racing drivers of all time, winning 212 of 527 races, including 16 grand prix wins.

Sir Stirling Moss OBE Siblings

Pat Moss-Carlsson

Sister

Partners of 
Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Susie Moss

Married

1 child together

May 1980

Elaine Moss

Divorced

1 child together

married 1964
divorce 1968

Katie Moss

Divorced

married 7 Oct 1957
divorce 1959

Judy Carne

Dated

Sir Stirling Moss OBE Children

Allison Bradley

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with Elaine Moss

Elliot Moss

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Susie Moss

Son of Stirling Moss

Sir Stirling Moss OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir Stirling Moss OBE Family

Sir Stirling Moss OBE's parents:

Sir Stirling Moss OBE's father was Alfred Moss Sir Stirling Moss OBE's mother was Aileen Moss


Sir Stirling Moss OBE's children:

Sir Stirling Moss OBE's daughter is Allison Bradley Sir Stirling Moss OBE's son is Elliot Moss


Sir Stirling Moss OBE's current partners:

Sir Stirling Moss OBE's wife is Susie Moss


Sir Stirling Moss OBE's former partners:

Sir Stirling Moss OBE dated Judy Carne Sir Stirling Moss OBE's former wife is Elaine Moss Sir Stirling Moss OBE's former wife is Katie Moss


Sir Stirling Moss OBE's siblings:

Sir Stirling Moss OBE's sister was Pat Moss-Carlsson


Sir Stirling Moss OBE's nieces and nephews:

Sir Stirling Moss OBE's niece is Suzy Carlsson


Sir Stirling Moss OBE's in laws:

Sir Stirling Moss OBE's brother in law-by-marriage is Sir Philip Green Sir Stirling Moss OBE's sister in law is Tina Green Sir Stirling Moss OBE's father in law is Stuart Paine Sir Stirling Moss OBE's mother in law is Phyllis Paine Sir Stirling Moss OBE's grandfather in law is R S Paine Sir Stirling Moss OBE's grandfather in law is H A G Cartwright Sir Stirling Moss OBE's daughter in law is Helen Moss


Sir Stirling Moss OBE FameChain Links

F1 Formula One Drivers

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2007

Fernando Alonso

Sebastian Vettel 2007

more...