How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Judy Carne
Judy Carne

Partners of 
Judy Carne

Burt Reynolds

Divorced

married 1963
divorce 1965

Judy Carne
Bio Details

Full name

Judy Carne

Also known as

Joyce Botterill

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Apr 1939

Birth place

Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Date of death:

3 Sep 2015

Place of death

Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Occupations

Comedian

Actress

Throughout her life Judy suffered from a heroin addiction that led to problems in both her personal and professional life.
Rowan and Martin's Laugh-in was responsible for launching not only Judy's career, but also those of Lily Tomlin and Goldie Hawn, among others.
Comedian on US show 'Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In'
Judy Carne

Judy Carne

Age

76

Born

Thursday 27 Apr 1939

Died

3 Sep 2015

Trivia

Judy Carne Family

Judy Carne's former partners:

Judy Carne's former husband is Burt Reynolds Judy Carne dated Vidal Sassoon CBE Judy Carne dated Warren Beatty Judy Carne dated Steve McQueen Judy Carne dated Sir Stirling Moss OBE Judy Carne dated Anthony Newley