How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elinor Wintour
Elinor Wintour

Partners of 
Elinor Wintour

Charles Wintour MBE

Divorced

1 child together

married 1940
divorce 1979

Elinor Wintour
Bio Details

Full name

Elinor Wintour

Maiden name

Elinor Trego-Baker

Also known as

Nonie Wintour

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Date of death:

1995

Elinor Wintour

Elinor Wintour

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1917

Died

1995

Elinor Wintour Partner(s) Other Children

Elinor Wintour Children

Anna Wintour OBE

born 1949, age 68
with Charles Wintour MBE

Editor-In-Chief of American Vogue The real life subject of 'The Devil Wears Prada'

Trivia

Elinor Wintour Family

Elinor Wintour's children:

Elinor Wintour's daughter is Anna Wintour OBE


Elinor Wintour's former partners:

Elinor Wintour's former husband was Charles Wintour MBE


Elinor Wintour's grandchildren:

Elinor Wintour's grandson is Charlie Shaffer Elinor Wintour's granddaughter is Bee Shaffer


Elinor Wintour's great grandchildren:

Elinor Wintour's great granddaughter is Caroline Shaffer


Elinor Wintour's former in laws:

Elinor Wintour's former son in law is David Shaffer