How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Peggy West
Peggy West

Partners of 
Peggy West

Joseph West

Married

1 child together

16 Apr 1949

Peggy West Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Jean West

Maiden name

Margaret Jean Wiggins

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

7 Aug 1929

Birth place

West Ham, London, UK

Date of death:

9 Nov 2013

David Beckham's grandmother
Peggy West

Margaret Jean West

Age

84

Born

7 Aug 1929

Died

9 Nov 2013

Peggy West Partner(s) Other Children

Peggy West Children

Sandra Beckham

born 1949, age 67 (approx.)
with Joseph West

Peggy West Family

Peggy West's parents:

Peggy West's father is Ernest Wiggins


Peggy West's children:

Peggy West's daughter is Sandra Beckham


Peggy West's current partners:

Peggy West's husband was Joseph West


Peggy West's grandchildren:

Peggy West's grandson is David Beckham OBE Peggy West's granddaughter is Lynne Every Peggy West's granddaughter is Joanne Beckham


Peggy West's great grandchildren:

Peggy West's great grandson is Brooklyn Beckham Peggy West's great grandson is Romeo Beckham Peggy West's great grandson is Cruz Beckham Peggy West's great granddaughter is Georgina Every Peggy West's great grandson is Frederick Every Peggy West's great grandson is Joshua Every Peggy West's great granddaughter is Harper Beckham


Peggy West's in laws:

Peggy West's father in law is James West


Peggy West's former in laws:

Peggy West's former son in law is Ted Beckham