Married

Robert Carter

Robert C Carter

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1866

Died

1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mollie Carter

Mollie Arvell Carter

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1872

Died

1944

His Other Children

Children Together

Ezra Carter

June Carter's Father

A P Carter

born 1891, died 1960, age 68

Country Musician Member of the Carter Music Family

Her Other Children

Robert Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Robert C Carter

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1866

Date of death:

1941

Trivia

Robert Carter Family

Robert Carter's children:

Robert Carter's son is Ezra Carter Robert Carter's son was A P Carter


Robert Carter's current partners:

Robert Carter's wife was Mollie Carter


Robert Carter's grandchildren:

Robert Carter's granddaughter was June Carter Robert Carter's granddaughter is Helen Carter Robert Carter's granddaughter is Anita Carter Robert Carter's granddaughter was Gladys Carter Robert Carter's granddaughter was Janette Carter Robert Carter's grandson was Joe Carter


Robert Carter's great grandchildren:

Robert Carter's great grandson is John Cash Robert Carter's great granddaughter is Rozanna Nix Robert Carter's great granddaughter is Carlene Carter   Robert Carter's great great grandson is Jack Cash


Robert Carter's in laws:

Robert Carter's daughter in law was Maybelle Carter


Robert Carter's former in laws:

Robert Carter's former daughter in law was Sara Carter


Mollie Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Mollie Arvell Carter

Maiden name

Mollie Bays

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1872

Date of death:

1944

Trivia

Mollie Carter Family

Mollie Carter's children:

Mollie Carter's son is Ezra Carter Mollie Carter's son was A P Carter


Mollie Carter's current partners:

Mollie Carter's husband was Robert Carter


Mollie Carter's grandchildren:

Mollie Carter's granddaughter was June Carter Mollie Carter's granddaughter is Helen Carter Mollie Carter's granddaughter is Anita Carter Mollie Carter's granddaughter was Gladys Carter Mollie Carter's granddaughter was Janette Carter Mollie Carter's grandson was Joe Carter


Mollie Carter's great grandchildren:

Mollie Carter's great grandson is John Cash Mollie Carter's great granddaughter is Rozanna Nix Mollie Carter's great granddaughter is Carlene Carter   Mollie Carter's great great grandson is Jack Cash


Mollie Carter's in laws:

Mollie Carter's daughter in law was Maybelle Carter


Mollie Carter's former in laws:

Mollie Carter's former daughter in law was Sara Carter