How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jonathan Charkham CBE
Partner of 
Jonathan Charkham CBE

Jonathan Charkham CBE

Jonathan Philip Charkham

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

2006

Jonathan Charkham CBE Bio Details

Full name

Jonathan Philip Charkham

Also known as

Doctor Jonathan Charkham

Gender

Male

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Date of death:

2006

Occupations

Banking Advisor

Professor

Economist

Author (1994 - 1999)

Education

St. Paul's School, Hammersmith, London, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Jesus College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Named in the Queen's 2002 Birthday Honours

Jonathan Charkham received a CBE in 2002 for his services to business.

Partners of 
Jonathan Charkham CBE

Moira Charkham

Married

3 children together

Jonathan Charkham CBE Children

Jonathan Charkham CBE Partner(s) Other Children

Graham Charkham

with Moira Charkham

Rupert Charkham

with Moira Charkham

Fiona Shackleton

born 1956, age 61
with Moira Charkham

Jonathan Charkham CBE Family

Jonathan Charkham CBE's children:

Jonathan Charkham CBE's daughter is Fiona Shackleton Jonathan Charkham CBE's son is Graham Charkham Jonathan Charkham CBE's son is Rupert Charkham


Jonathan Charkham CBE's current partners:

Jonathan Charkham CBE's wife was Moira Charkham


Jonathan Charkham CBE's grandchildren:

Jonathan Charkham CBE's granddaughter is Cordelia Shackleton Jonathan Charkham CBE's granddaughter is Lydia Shackleton


Jonathan Charkham CBE's in laws:

Jonathan Charkham CBE's father in law was Barnett Salmon Jonathan Charkham CBE's wife Moira Charkham's uncle in law was Felix Salmon Jonathan Charkham CBE's mother in law was Molly Salmon Jonathan Charkham CBE's grandfather in law was Alfred Salmon Jonathan Charkham CBE's grandmother in law was Frances Salmon Jonathan Charkham CBE's wife Moira Charkham's uncle in law is Ivor Salmon Jonathan Charkham CBE's son in law is Ian Shackleton