How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rose Gluckstein
Rose Gluckstein

Partners of 
Rose Gluckstein

Isidore Gluckstein

Married

7 children together

1876 - 1908

Rose Gluckstein Bio Details

Full name

Rose Gluckstein

Maiden name

Rose Cohen

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

14 Jul 1851

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

16 Sep 1908

Place of death

London, UK

Rose Gluckstein

Rose Gluckstein

Age

57

Born

14 Jul 1851

Died

16 Sep 1908

Rose Gluckstein Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Gluckstein Children

Hannah Appel

born 1877, died 1954, age 76
with Isidore Gluckstein

Barnett Gluckstein

born 1879, died 1941, age 62
with Isidore Gluckstein

Samuel Gluckstein

born 1880, died 1958, age 77
with Isidore Gluckstein

Lena Salmon

born 1882, died 1953, age 71
with Isidore Gluckstein

Julia Levy

born 1885, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Isidore Gluckstein

Montague Gluckstein

born 1886, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Isidore Gluckstein

Matilda Gluckstein

born 1888, died 1896, age 8 (approx.)
with Isidore Gluckstein

Rose Gluckstein Family

Rose Gluckstein's children:

Rose Gluckstein's daughter was Hannah Appel Rose Gluckstein's son was Barnett Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's son was Samuel Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's daughter was Lena Salmon Rose Gluckstein's daughter was Julia Levy Rose Gluckstein's son was Montague Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's daughter was Matilda Gluckstein


Rose Gluckstein's former partners:

Rose Gluckstein's former husband was Isidore Gluckstein


Rose Gluckstein's grandchildren:

Rose Gluckstein's grandson was Geoffrey Salmon CBE Rose Gluckstein's granddaughter was Rose Joseph Rose Gluckstein's grandson was Isidore Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's grandson was Leonard Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's grandson was Alfred Salmon Rose Gluckstein's granddaughter was Ruth Salmon


Rose Gluckstein's former in laws:

Rose Gluckstein's former father in law was Samuel Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former brother in law was Montague Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former mother in law was Ann Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former grandfather in law was Lehmann Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former grandmother in law was Helena Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former grandfather in law was Coennraad Joseph Rose Gluckstein's former grandmother in law was Judic Joseph Rose Gluckstein's former brother in law was Mark Glukstein Rose Gluckstein's former sister in law was Helena Salmon Rose Gluckstein's former sister in law was Julia Abrahams Rose Gluckstein's former sister in law was Bertha Koppenhagen Rose Gluckstein's former sister in law was Catherine Joseph Rose Gluckstein's former brother in law was Joseph Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former brother in law was Henry Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former sister in law was Sarah Joseph Rose Gluckstein's former sister in law was Adelaide Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former sister in law was Clara Joseph Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Meyer Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Nathan Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Joseph Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Alexander Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Solomon Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Henry Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's aunt in law was Bertha Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was George Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Adolphus Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Benjamin Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former husband Isidore Gluckstein's uncle in law was Tobias Joseph Rose Gluckstein's former son in law was Henry Appel Rose Gluckstein's former daughter in law was Rose Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former daughter in law was Julia Gluckstein Rose Gluckstein's former son in law was Harry Salmon Rose Gluckstein's former son in law was Frederick Levy Rose Gluckstein's former daughter in law was Nancy Gluckstein