How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Matilda Gluckstein
Matilda Gluckstein

Partners of 
Matilda Gluckstein

Montague Gluckstein

Married

3 children together

1884 - 1922

Matilda Gluckstein
Bio Details

Full name

Matilda Gluckstein

Maiden name

Matilda Franks

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Dec 1861

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

10 May 1950

Place of death

London, UK

Matilda Gluckstein

Matilda Gluckstein

Age

88

Born

Sunday 22 Dec 1861

Died

10 May 1950

Matilda Gluckstein Partner(s) Other Children

Matilda Gluckstein Children

Samuel Gluckstein

born 1884, died 1928, age 44 (approx.)
with Montague Gluckstein

Isidore Gluckstein

born 1890, died 1975, age 84
with Montague Gluckstein

Emma Salmon

born 1893, died 1979, age 85
with Montague Gluckstein

Trivia

Matilda Gluckstein Family

Matilda Gluckstein's children:

Matilda Gluckstein's son was Isidore Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's son was Samuel Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's daughter was Emma Salmon


Matilda Gluckstein's former partners:

Matilda Gluckstein's former husband was Montague Gluckstein


Matilda Gluckstein's grandchildren:

Matilda Gluckstein's grandson was Brian Salmon CBE Matilda Gluckstein's grandson was Neil Salmon Matilda Gluckstein's grandson was Anthony Salmon


Matilda Gluckstein's great grandchildren:

Matilda Gluckstein's great grandson is Nicholas Salmon Matilda Gluckstein's great grandson is Jeremy Salmon Matilda Gluckstein's great granddaughter is Charlotte Salmon


Matilda Gluckstein's in laws:

Matilda Gluckstein's son in law was Julius Salmon


Matilda Gluckstein's former in laws:

Matilda Gluckstein's former father in law was Samuel Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former brother in law was Isidore Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former mother in law was Ann Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former grandfather in law was Lehmann Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former grandmother in law was Helena Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former grandfather in law was Coennraad Joseph Matilda Gluckstein's former grandmother in law was Judic Joseph Matilda Gluckstein's former brother in law was Mark Glukstein Matilda Gluckstein's former sister in law was Helena Salmon Matilda Gluckstein's former sister in law was Julia Abrahams Matilda Gluckstein's former sister in law was Bertha Koppenhagen Matilda Gluckstein's former sister in law was Catherine Joseph Matilda Gluckstein's former brother in law was Joseph Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former brother in law was Henry Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former sister in law was Sarah Joseph Matilda Gluckstein's former sister in law was Adelaide Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former sister in law was Clara Joseph Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Meyer Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Nathan Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Joseph Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Alexander Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Solomon Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Henry Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's aunt in law was Bertha Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was George Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Adolphus Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Benjamin Gluckstein Matilda Gluckstein's former husband Montague Gluckstein's uncle in law was Tobias Joseph