Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Jun 1849

Edward Harcourt

Edward William Vernon Harcourt

Age

66

Born

Sunday 26 Jun 1825

Died

19 Dec 1891

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edward Harcourt Siblings

Cecilia Harcourt

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Harcourt

Susan Harriet Harcourt

Died

5 Apr 1894

His Other Children

Children Together

Edith Finch-Hatton

died 1944

Her Other Children

Edward Harcourt
Bio Details

Full name

Edward William Vernon Harcourt

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Jun 1825

Date of death:

19 Dec 1891

Trivia

Edward Harcourt Family

Edward Harcourt's parents:

Edward Harcourt's father was William Harcourt Edward Harcourt's mother was Matilda Harcourt


Edward Harcourt's children:

Edward Harcourt's daughter was Edith Finch-Hatton


Edward Harcourt's current partners:

Edward Harcourt's wife was Susan Harcourt


Edward Harcourt's siblings:

Edward Harcourt's sister was Cecilia Harcourt


Edward Harcourt's nieces and nephews:

Edward Harcourt's nephew was Henry Rice


Edward Harcourt's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edward Harcourt's great nephew was John Rice Edward Harcourt's great nephew was Edward Rice Edward Harcourt's great nephew was Patrick Rice


Edward Harcourt's grandchildren:

Edward Harcourt's granddaughter was Muriel Finch-Hatton Edward Harcourt's grandson was George Finch-Hatton, Viscount Maidstone


Edward Harcourt's great grandchildren:

Edward Harcourt's great granddaughter was Pamela Tennant   Edward Harcourt's great great grandson is Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner


Edward Harcourt's in laws:

Edward Harcourt's son in law was Murray Finch-Hatton, 12th Earl of Winchilsea


Susan Harcourt
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Harriet Harcourt

Maiden name

Lady Susan Harriet Holroyd

Gender

Female

Date of death:

5 Apr 1894

Trivia

Susan Harcourt Family

Susan Harcourt's children:

Susan Harcourt's daughter was Edith Finch-Hatton


Susan Harcourt's current partners:

Susan Harcourt's husband was Edward Harcourt


Susan Harcourt's grandchildren:

Susan Harcourt's granddaughter was Muriel Finch-Hatton Susan Harcourt's grandson was George Finch-Hatton, Viscount Maidstone


Susan Harcourt's great grandchildren:

Susan Harcourt's great granddaughter was Pamela Tennant   Susan Harcourt's great great grandson is Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner


Susan Harcourt's in laws:

Susan Harcourt's father in law was William Harcourt Susan Harcourt's mother in law was Matilda Harcourt Susan Harcourt's sister in law was Cecilia Harcourt Susan Harcourt's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Edward Rice Susan Harcourt's son in law was Murray Finch-Hatton, 12th Earl of Winchilsea