Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Aug 1876

David Greer

David Greer

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1849 (ca.)

Died

4 Mar 1913

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sophia Greer

Sophia Evelyn Greer

Age

59

Born

Saturday 20 Mar 1852

Died

2 Apr 1911 (aft.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Bertha Greer

Robert Greer

born 1877 (ca.), died 1901 (aft.), age 24 (ca.)

Elizabeth Laura Greer

born 1883, died 1885, age 1 (approx.)

Nancy Garson

born 1885, died 1958, age 73

Mother of Acclaimed Actress Greer Garson

Eva Murray

born 1889, died 1974, age 85

Her Other Children

David Greer
Bio Details

Full name

David Greer

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1849 (ca.)

Birth place

Timaconway, Kilrea, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland

Date of death:

4 Mar 1913

Place of death

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Trivia

David Greer Family

David Greer's children:

David Greer's daughter is Bertha Greer David Greer's son was Robert Greer David Greer's daughter was Elizabeth Laura Greer David Greer's daughter was Nancy Garson David Greer's daughter was Eva Murray


David Greer's current partners:

David Greer's wife was Sophia Greer


David Greer's grandchildren:

David Greer's granddaughter was Greer Garson CBE David Greer's granddaughter was Sophia Sloan David Greer's grandson was David Murray


David Greer's in laws:

David Greer's son in law was George Garson David Greer's son in law was James Murray


Sophia Greer
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Evelyn Greer

Maiden name

Sophia Brown

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Mar 1852

Birth place

Drumalore, County Cavan, Ireland

Date of death:

2 Apr 1911 (aft.)

Place of death

Castlewellan, County Down, Ireland.

Trivia

Sophia Greer Family

Sophia Greer's children:

Sophia Greer's daughter is Bertha Greer Sophia Greer's son was Robert Greer Sophia Greer's daughter was Elizabeth Laura Greer Sophia Greer's daughter was Nancy Garson Sophia Greer's daughter was Eva Murray


Sophia Greer's current partners:

Sophia Greer's husband was David Greer


Sophia Greer's grandchildren:

Sophia Greer's granddaughter was Greer Garson CBE Sophia Greer's granddaughter was Sophia Sloan Sophia Greer's grandson was David Murray


Sophia Greer's in laws:

Sophia Greer's son in law was George Garson Sophia Greer's son in law was James Murray