Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1944

Divorce 1960

Frederick Bucholz

Frederick Bucholz

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

John Velde Jr.

Married

1981

Webster Pullen

Married

1962 - 1980

Professional Partners

Gretchen Velde Siblings

Gilbert Swanson

Brother

Walter Swanson

Brother

Gretchen Velde

Gretchen Velde

Age

79

Born

Thursday 16 Aug 1923

Died

1 May 2003

His Other Children

Children Together

Rick Bucholz

Kurt Bucholz

born 1950, died 2006, age 56

Her Other Children

Frederick Bucholz
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Bucholz

Gender

Male

Trivia

Frederick Bucholz Family

Frederick Bucholz's children:

Frederick Bucholz's son is Rick Bucholz Frederick Bucholz's son was Kurt Bucholz


Frederick Bucholz's former partners:

Frederick Bucholz's former wife was Gretchen Velde


Frederick Bucholz's former in laws:

Frederick Bucholz's former father in law was Carl Swanson Frederick Bucholz's former mother in law was Caroline Swanson Frederick Bucholz's former brother in law was Gilbert Swanson Frederick Bucholz's former brother in law was Walter Swanson


Gretchen Velde
Bio Details

Full name

Gretchen Velde

Maiden name

Gretchen Swanson

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Aug 1923

Date of death:

1 May 2003

Place of death

Omaha Douglas County Nebraska, USA

Occupations

Philanthropist

Trivia

Gretchen Velde Family

Gretchen Velde's parents:

Gretchen Velde's father was Carl Swanson Gretchen Velde's mother was Caroline Swanson


Gretchen Velde's children:

Gretchen Velde's son is Rick Bucholz Gretchen Velde's son was Kurt Bucholz


Gretchen Velde's current partners:

Gretchen Velde's husband was John Velde Jr.


Gretchen Velde's former partners:

Gretchen Velde's former husband is Webster Pullen Gretchen Velde's former husband is Frederick Bucholz


Gretchen Velde's siblings:

Gretchen Velde's brother was Gilbert Swanson Gretchen Velde's brother was Walter Swanson


Gretchen Velde's in laws:

Gretchen Velde's father in law was John Velde Gretchen Velde's mother in law was Alga Velde