How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Peter Shilton OBE
Partners of 
Peter Shilton OBE

Legendary English Goalkeeper
Peter Shilton OBE

Peter Leslie Shilton

Age

67

Born

Sunday 18 Sep 1949

Peter Shilton OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Leslie Shilton

Also known as

Peter Shilton MBE

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Sep 1949

Birth place

Leicester, England, UK

Occupations

Property Developer

Sports Pundit

Motivational Speaker

Goalkeeper (1968 - 1997)

Football Club Manager (1992 - 1995)

2015: Shilton remains the most capped player for the England National team with 125 caps
In 2000 the IFFHS placed him in the top ten best goalkeepers of the 20th century.
Played 1005 league football matches in his 30 year career
He was the Goalkeeper who let in Diego Maradona's "Hand of God" in the 1986 World Cup

Partners of 
Peter Shilton OBE

Relationship History

Steph Hayward

Engagement

engaged 2015

Sue Shilton

Divorced

2 children together

married 1970
divorce about Dec 2011

Professional Partners

Erin Boag

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 24 Oct 2010

Peter Shilton OBE Children

Michael Shilton

with Sue Shilton

Son of Legendary Goalkeeper Peter Shilton

Sam Shilton

born 1978, age 39
with Sue Shilton

Son of Legendary Goalkeeper Peter Shilton

Peter Shilton OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Peter Shilton OBE Family

Peter Shilton OBE's children:

Peter Shilton OBE's son is Michael Shilton Peter Shilton OBE's son is Sam Shilton


Peter Shilton OBE's current partners:

Peter Shilton OBE is the fiance of Steph Hayward


Peter Shilton OBE's former partners:

Peter Shilton OBE's former wife is Sue Shilton


Peter Shilton OBE FameChain Links

England National Football Team Member

1970 - 1990

Other people in this association:

Wayne Rooney 2003

Frank Lampard 1999

Ross Barkley 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Contestants - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2010

Kara Tointon 2010

Matt Baker 2010

more...

English Football Hall of Fame

2002

Other people in this association:

George Best 2002

David Beckham OBE 2008

Gary Lineker OBE 2003

more...