How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Stan Lee
Partner of 
Stan Lee

Creator of The Fantastic Four
Spider-man and The X-Men
Stan Lee

Stanley Martin Lieber

Age

94

Born

Thursday 28 Dec 1922

Stan Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Stanley Martin Lieber

Also known as

The Man

Generalissimo

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Dec 1922

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Author

TV Producer

Cartoonist

Chairman Emeritus

Narrator

Actor

Editorial Assistant (1938 - 1942)

Magazine Editor (1942)

Editorial Director (1972)

Internet Entrepreneur (1999)

Started as Editorial Assistant at Timely Comics Group which went on to become Atlas which financially struggled until Stan created The Fantastic Four which made the company a major force in the comic world. Atlas is now known as Marvel, named after the alternate universe where the Fantastic Four are located.
Always appears in films based on Marvel characters. He was the Hot Dog Vendor in X-Men, Man in Fair in Spiderman, Old Man at Crossing in Daredevil, Security Guard in Hulk, Man Dodging Debris in Spiderman 2, Whillie Lumpkin in Fantatic Four, Waterhose Man in X-Men The Last Stand, Man in Times Square in Spiderman 3, Rejected Wedding guest in Fantastic Four Rise of the Silver Surfer, The man who Tony Stark mistakes for Hugh Hefner in Iron Man.
One of his famous quotes is 'With great power comes great responsibility'

Stan Lee Siblings

Larry Lieber

Brother

Partners of 
Stan Lee

Joan Lieber

Married

2 children together

5 Dec 1947

Stan Lee Children

Joan Lee

born 1950, age 67 (approx.)
with Joan Lieber

Stan Lee's Daughter

Jan Lee

born 1953, died 1953, age under a year old (approx.)
with Joan Lieber

Stan Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Stan Lee Family

Stan Lee's parents:

Stan Lee's father was Jack Lieber Stan Lee's mother was Celia Lieber


Stan Lee's children:

Stan Lee's daughter is Joan Lee Stan Lee's daughter was Jan Lee


Stan Lee's current partners:

Stan Lee's wife was Joan Lieber


Stan Lee's siblings:

Stan Lee's brother is Larry Lieber


Stan Lee FameChain Links

The Marvel 'Avengers' Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Scarlett Johansson

Ben Kingsley CBE

more...