Married Relationship facts

Married 1929

William Grylls

Brigadier William Edward Harvey Grylls

Age

91

Born

Friday 11 Jul 1902

Died

4 Feb 1994

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rachel Grylls

Rachel Elizabeth Grylls

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 13 Aug 1908

Died

1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Michael Grylls

born 1934, died 2001, age 66

Her Other Children

William Grylls
Bio Details

Full name

Brigadier William Edward Harvey Grylls

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jul 1902

Birth place

Funtington Hall, Chichester, Sussex, England

Date of death:

4 Feb 1994

Trivia

William Grylls Family

William Grylls's children:

William Grylls's son was Sir Michael Grylls


William Grylls's current partners:

William Grylls's wife was Rachel Grylls


William Grylls's grandchildren:

William Grylls's grandson is Bear Grylls


William Grylls's great grandchildren:

William Grylls's great grandson is Jesse Grylls William Grylls's great grandson is Marmaduke Grylls William Grylls's great grandson is Huckleberry Grylls


William Grylls's in laws:

William Grylls's daughter in law is Sarah Grylls


Rachel Grylls
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Elizabeth Grylls

Maiden name

Rachel Elizabeth Knapp

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 13 Aug 1908

Date of death:

1976

Trivia

Rachel Grylls Family

Rachel Grylls's children:

Rachel Grylls's son was Sir Michael Grylls


Rachel Grylls's current partners:

Rachel Grylls's husband was William Grylls


Rachel Grylls's grandchildren:

Rachel Grylls's grandson is Bear Grylls


Rachel Grylls's great grandchildren:

Rachel Grylls's great grandson is Jesse Grylls Rachel Grylls's great grandson is Marmaduke Grylls Rachel Grylls's great grandson is Huckleberry Grylls


Rachel Grylls's in laws:

Rachel Grylls's daughter in law is Sarah Grylls