How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anita Rani
Anita Rani

Partners of 
Anita Rani

Professional Partners

Gleb Savchenko

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 13 Dec 2015

Anita Rani Bio Details

Full name

Anita Rani

Maiden name

Ahita Rani Nazran

Also known as

Ahita Rahi Nazran

Gender

Female

Age

39

Date of birth

25 Oct 1977

Birth place

Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Radio Presenter

TV Presenter

Education

University of Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Bradford Girls Grammar School, Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Anita married before 2014.
Oct 2015: Anita explored the extraordinary and tragic life of her maternal grandfather Sant Sing in BBC Television's Who Do You Think You  Are.

Anita Rani Siblings

Kuldeep Nazran

Brother

Popular TV Presenter
Anita Rani

Anita Rani

Age

39

Born

25 Oct 1977

Anita Rani Family

Anita Rani's parents:

Anita Rani's father is Balvinder Nazran Anita Rani's mother is Lucky Kaur Lakhbir Kaur


Anita Rani's siblings:

Anita Rani's brother is Kuldeep Nazran


Anita Rani's grandparents:

Anita Rani's grandfather was Sant Singh Anita Rani's grandmother is Balbeir Kaur


Anita Rani's great grandparents:

Anita Rani's great grandfather was Dheru Ram Anita Rani's great grandmother was Dhanti   Anita Rani's great great grandfather is Sondhi Ram


Anita Rani's step-grandparents:

Anita Rani's step-grandmother was Pritam Kaur


Anita Rani's uncles and aunts:

Anita Rani's uncle was Rajpal Singh Anita Rani's aunt was Mahrinda Kaur Anita Rani's aunt is Manjit Kaur Anita Rani's uncle is Gurdip Singh Anita Rani's aunt is Jasbir Kaur Anita Rani's uncle is Ramindar Singh


Anita Rani FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Contestants - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Peter Andre 2015

Kellie Bright 2015

Georgia May Foote 2015

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Sport Relief - Series 1 - 2012

2012

Other people in this association:

Angela Griffin 2012

Mary Berry CBE

Pearl Lowe 2012

more...