Married Relationship facts

Married 31 May 1807

Richard Portal

Richard Brinsley Portal

Age

94

Born

Tuesday 30 Nov 1784

Died

1 Oct 1879

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Richard Portal Siblings

Elizabeth Portal

Sister

Mary Portal

Sister

Anne Portal

Sister

Martha Portal

Sister

William Portal

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Portal

Mary Portal

Died

19 Mar 1858

His Other Children

Children Together

William Portal

born 1816, died 1889, age 72

Her Other Children

Richard Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Brinsley Portal

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Nov 1784

Date of death:

1 Oct 1879

Trivia

Richard Portal Family

Richard Portal's parents:

Richard Portal's father was Abraham Portal Richard Portal's mother was Elizabeth Portal


Richard Portal's children:

Richard Portal's son was William Portal


Richard Portal's current partners:

Richard Portal's wife was Mary Portal


Richard Portal's siblings:

Richard Portal's sister was Elizabeth Portal Richard Portal's sister was Mary Portal Richard Portal's sister was Anne Portal Richard Portal's sister was Martha Portal Richard Portal's brother was William Portal


Richard Portal's grandparents:

Richard Portal's grandfather was Peter Portal Richard Portal's grandmother was Mary Portal


Richard Portal's great grandparents:

Richard Portal's great grandfather was Jean Portal Richard Portal's great grandmother was Fran├žoise Portal


Richard Portal's grandchildren:

Richard Portal's granddaughter was Esther Portal Richard Portal's granddaughter was Alice Portal Richard Portal's grandson was Edward Portal


Richard Portal's great grandchildren:

Richard Portal's great grandson was William Portal Richard Portal's great grandson was John Portal Richard Portal's great grandson was Gervas Portal Richard Portal's great grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Richard Portal's great grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Richard Portal's great grandson was Hubert Portal Richard Portal's great grandson was Mervyn Portal Richard Portal's great grandson was Nigel Portal   Richard Portal's great great granddaughter is Jane Williams Richard Portal's great great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Richard Portal's 3x great grandson is Justin Welby Richard Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Richard Portal's 3x great grandson is Charles Batten   Richard Portal's 4x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Richard Portal's 4x great grandson is Timothy Welby Richard Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Richard Portal's 4x great grandson is Peter Welby Richard Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Richard Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Richard Portal's uncles and aunts:

Richard Portal's uncle was Andrew Portal Richard Portal's aunt was Mary Portal Richard Portal's uncle was William Portal


Richard Portal's great uncles and aunts:

Richard Portal's great uncle was Henry Portal


Richard Portal's in laws:

Richard Portal's daughter in law was Betsey Portal


Mary Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Portal

Maiden name

Mary Woolston

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Mar 1858

Trivia

Mary Portal Family

Mary Portal's children:

Mary Portal's son was William Portal


Mary Portal's current partners:

Mary Portal's husband was Richard Portal


Mary Portal's grandchildren:

Mary Portal's granddaughter was Esther Portal Mary Portal's granddaughter was Alice Portal Mary Portal's grandson was Edward Portal


Mary Portal's great grandchildren:

Mary Portal's great grandson was William Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was John Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Gervas Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Mary Portal's great grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Hubert Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Mervyn Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Nigel Portal   Mary Portal's great great granddaughter is Jane Williams Mary Portal's great great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Mary Portal's 3x great grandson is Justin Welby Mary Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Mary Portal's 3x great grandson is Charles Batten   Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Mary Portal's 4x great grandson is Timothy Welby Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Mary Portal's 4x great grandson is Peter Welby Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Mary Portal's in laws:

Mary Portal's father in law was Abraham Portal Mary Portal's mother in law was Elizabeth Portal Mary Portal's grandfather in law was Peter Portal Mary Portal's grandmother in law was Mary Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Elizabeth Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Mary Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Anne Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Martha Portal Mary Portal's brother in law was William Portal Mary Portal's husband Richard Portal's uncle in law was Andrew Portal Mary Portal's husband Richard Portal's aunt in law was Mary Portal Mary Portal's husband Richard Portal's uncle in law was William Portal Mary Portal's daughter in law was Betsey Portal