Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Aug 1849

William Portal

William Thomas Portal

Age

72

Born

Friday 25 Oct 1816

Died

12 Oct 1889

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Betsey Portal

Betsey Portal

Died

10 Jan 1856

His Other Children

Children Together

Esther Portal

born 1850, died 1861, age 11

Alice Portal

born 1852, died 1865, age 12

Edward Portal

born 1854, died 1953, age 98

Her Other Children

William Portal
Bio Details

Full name

William Thomas Portal

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 25 Oct 1816

Date of death:

12 Oct 1889

Trivia

William Portal Family

William Portal's parents:

William Portal's father was Richard Portal William Portal's mother was Mary Portal


William Portal's children:

William Portal's daughter was Esther Portal William Portal's daughter was Alice Portal William Portal's son was Edward Portal


William Portal's current partners:

William Portal's wife was Betsey Portal


William Portal's grandparents:

William Portal's grandfather was Abraham Portal William Portal's grandmother was Elizabeth Portal


William Portal's great grandparents:

William Portal's great grandfather was Peter Portal William Portal's great grandmother was Mary Portal   William Portal's great great grandfather was Jean Portal William Portal's great great grandmother was Fran├žoise Portal


William Portal's grandchildren:

William Portal's grandson was William Portal William Portal's grandson was John Portal William Portal's grandson was Gervas Portal William Portal's grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford William Portal's grandson was Sir Reginald Portal William Portal's grandson was Hubert Portal William Portal's grandson was Mervyn Portal William Portal's grandson was Nigel Portal


William Portal's great grandchildren:

William Portal's great granddaughter is Jane Williams William Portal's great granddaughter is Susan Batten   William Portal's great great grandson is Justin Welby William Portal's great great granddaughter is Amanda Batten William Portal's great great grandson is Charles Batten   William Portal's 3x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby William Portal's 3x great grandson is Timothy Welby William Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts William Portal's 3x great grandson is Peter Welby William Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby William Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


William Portal's uncles and aunts:

William Portal's aunt was Elizabeth Portal William Portal's aunt was Mary Portal William Portal's aunt was Anne Portal William Portal's aunt was Martha Portal William Portal's uncle was William Portal


William Portal's great uncles and aunts:

William Portal's great uncle was Andrew Portal William Portal's great aunt was Mary Portal William Portal's great uncle was William Portal


William Portal's in laws:

William Portal's daughter in law was Ellinor Portal William Portal's daughter in law was Rose Portal


Betsey Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Betsey Portal

Maiden name

Betsey Attenborough

Gender

Female

Date of death:

10 Jan 1856

Trivia

Betsey Portal Family

Betsey Portal's children:

Betsey Portal's daughter was Esther Portal Betsey Portal's daughter was Alice Portal Betsey Portal's son was Edward Portal


Betsey Portal's current partners:

Betsey Portal's husband was William Portal


Betsey Portal's grandchildren:

Betsey Portal's grandson was William Portal Betsey Portal's grandson was John Portal Betsey Portal's grandson was Gervas Portal Betsey Portal's grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Betsey Portal's grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Betsey Portal's grandson was Hubert Portal Betsey Portal's grandson was Mervyn Portal Betsey Portal's grandson was Nigel Portal


Betsey Portal's great grandchildren:

Betsey Portal's great granddaughter is Jane Williams Betsey Portal's great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Betsey Portal's great great grandson is Justin Welby Betsey Portal's great great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Betsey Portal's great great grandson is Charles Batten   Betsey Portal's 3x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Betsey Portal's 3x great grandson is Timothy Welby Betsey Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Betsey Portal's 3x great grandson is Peter Welby Betsey Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Betsey Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Betsey Portal's in laws:

Betsey Portal's father in law was Richard Portal Betsey Portal's mother in law was Mary Portal Betsey Portal's grandfather in law was Abraham Portal Betsey Portal's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Portal Betsey Portal's husband William Portal's aunt in law was Elizabeth Portal Betsey Portal's husband William Portal's aunt in law was Mary Portal Betsey Portal's husband William Portal's aunt in law was Anne Portal Betsey Portal's husband William Portal's aunt in law was Martha Portal Betsey Portal's husband William Portal's uncle in law was William Portal Betsey Portal's daughter in law was Ellinor Portal Betsey Portal's daughter in law was Rose Portal