Married Relationship facts

Married 10 Aug 1892

Edward Portal

Edward Robert Portal

Age

98

Born

Saturday 22 Apr 1854

Died

26 Mar 1953

Other Partners

Rose Portal

Married

3 children together

17 Jan 1878

Professional Partners

Edward Portal Siblings

Esther Portal

Sister

Alice Portal

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ellinor Portal

Ellinor Kate Portal

Died

25 Nov 1946

His Other Children

William Portal

born 1881, died 1881, age 2 months
with Rose Portal

John Portal

born 1886, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Rose Portal

Gervas Portal

born 1890, died 1961, age 71
with Rose Portal

Late Grandfather of Justin Welby, The Archbishop of Canterbury

Children Together

Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford

born 1893, died 1971, age 77

Sir Reginald Portal

born 1894, died 1983, age 88

Hubert Portal

born 1895, died 1955, age 59

Mervyn Portal

born 1902, died 1909, age 6

Nigel Portal

born 1902, died 1926, age 23

Her Other Children

Edward Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Robert Portal

Gender

Male

Age

98

Date of birth

Saturday 22 Apr 1854

Date of death:

26 Mar 1953

Trivia

Edward Portal Family

Edward Portal's parents:

Edward Portal's father was William Portal Edward Portal's mother was Betsey Portal


Edward Portal's children:

Edward Portal's son was William Portal Edward Portal's son was John Portal Edward Portal's son was Gervas Portal Edward Portal's son was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Edward Portal's son was Sir Reginald Portal Edward Portal's son was Hubert Portal Edward Portal's son was Mervyn Portal Edward Portal's son was Nigel Portal


Edward Portal's current partners:

Edward Portal's wife was Ellinor Portal Edward Portal's wife was Rose Portal


Edward Portal's siblings:

Edward Portal's sister was Esther Portal Edward Portal's sister was Alice Portal


Edward Portal's grandparents:

Edward Portal's grandfather was Richard Portal Edward Portal's grandmother was Mary Portal


Edward Portal's great grandparents:

Edward Portal's great grandfather was Abraham Portal Edward Portal's great grandmother was Elizabeth Portal   Edward Portal's great great grandfather was Peter Portal Edward Portal's great great grandmother was Mary Portal   Edward Portal's 3x great grandfather was Jean Portal Edward Portal's 3x great grandmother was Fran├žoise Portal


Edward Portal's grandchildren:

Edward Portal's granddaughter is Jane Williams Edward Portal's granddaughter is Susan Batten


Edward Portal's great grandchildren:

Edward Portal's great grandson is Justin Welby Edward Portal's great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Edward Portal's great grandson is Charles Batten   Edward Portal's great great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Edward Portal's great great grandson is Timothy Welby Edward Portal's great great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Edward Portal's great great grandson is Peter Welby Edward Portal's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Edward Portal's great great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Edward Portal's great uncles and aunts:

Edward Portal's great aunt was Elizabeth Portal Edward Portal's great aunt was Mary Portal Edward Portal's great aunt was Anne Portal Edward Portal's great aunt was Martha Portal Edward Portal's great uncle was William Portal


Edward Portal's in laws:

Edward Portal's daughter in law is Iris Portal


Ellinor Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Ellinor Kate Portal

Maiden name

Ellinor Kate Hill

Gender

Female

Date of death:

25 Nov 1946

Trivia

Ellinor Portal Family

Ellinor Portal's children:

Ellinor Portal's son was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Ellinor Portal's son was Sir Reginald Portal Ellinor Portal's son was Hubert Portal Ellinor Portal's son was Mervyn Portal Ellinor Portal's son was Nigel Portal Ellinor Portal's step-son was William Portal Ellinor Portal's step-son was John Portal Ellinor Portal's step-son was Gervas Portal


Ellinor Portal's current partners:

Ellinor Portal's husband was Edward Portal


Ellinor Portal's in laws:

Ellinor Portal's father in law was William Portal Ellinor Portal's mother in law was Betsey Portal Ellinor Portal's grandfather in law was Richard Portal Ellinor Portal's grandmother in law was Mary Portal Ellinor Portal's sister in law was Esther Portal Ellinor Portal's sister in law was Alice Portal