Alleged Affair Relationship facts

Alleged Affair 1914 (bef.)

Reportedly shared a romance when he was in exile in Vologda. after they parted he sent her a postcode of a couple embracing and wrote "I owe you a kiss for your kiss passed onto me. Let me kiss you now! I'm not simply sending you a kiss but am kissssssssing you passionately (it's not worth kissing any other way! - Josef."

Dictatorial Leader of the Soviet Union from 1929 until 1952
Joseph Stalin

Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 18 Dec 1878

Died

5 Mar 1953

Other Partners

Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Married

2 children together

1919

Lidia Pereprygina

Alleged Affair

2 children together

1914 - 1917

Kato Svanidze

Married

1 child together

1906

Professional Partners

Joseph Stalin Siblings

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Polia

Polia

His Other Children

Yakov Dzhugashvili

born 1907, died 1943, age 36
with Kato Svanidze

Unknown

born 1914, died 1914, age under a month old (approx.)
with Lidia Pereprygina

Alexander Davydov

born 1917, age 100 (approx.)
with Lidia Pereprygina

Love Child of Soviet Dictator Joseph Stalin

Vasily Stalin

born 1921, died 1962, age 40
with Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Lana Peters

born 1926, died 2011, age 85
with Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Daughter of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin

Children Together

Her Other Children

Joseph Stalin
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin

Also known as

Josef Stalin

Stalin

Iosif Vissarionovich Dzhugashvili

Joseph Dzhugashvili

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 Dec 1878

Birth place

Gori, Georgia, Russia

Date of death:

5 Mar 1953

Place of death

Kuntsevo Dacha, Moscow, Russia

Cause of death

Dictatorial Leader of The Soviet Union, 1922-1952

Stalin's official biography states he was born on 21 December 1879, however official documents state his birthday is December 18th 1878.
Attended Tiflis to study to become a priest as per his mother's wishes.  Here he discovered the writings of Karl Marx, rebelled against becoming a priest and declared himself a revolutionary seeking to end Tsarist Russia.
Adopted the name Stalin (meaning steel in Russian) following the death of his first wife, Kato.  
Took part in Lenin's Russian Revolution, ordering the public execution of deserters and renegades following the fall of Tsar Nicholas II.  Lenin subsequently appointed him General Secretary of the Communist Party.  Following Lenin's death in 1924, Stalin declared himself his political heir and exiled his key opponent, Leon Trotsky, becoming dictator of the Soviet Union by 1929.
Known as a brutal dictator and considered responsible for the deaths of 20 - 40 million people through famine (which resulted from collectivisation), slave labour and killing sprees of those who opposed Stalin's policies.

Trivia

Joseph Stalin Family

Joseph Stalin's parents:

Joseph Stalin's father was Beso Djugashuli Joseph Stalin's mother was Keke Djugashvili


Joseph Stalin's children:

Joseph Stalin's daughter was Lana Peters Joseph Stalin's son was Yakov Dzhugashvili Joseph Stalin's son is Alexander Davydov Joseph Stalin's son was Vasily Stalin


Joseph Stalin's current partners:

Joseph Stalin's wife was Nadezhda Alliluyeva Joseph Stalin allegedly had an affair with Polia Joseph Stalin's wife was Kato Svanidze


Joseph Stalin's former partners:

Joseph Stalin allegedly had an affair with Lidia Pereprygina


Joseph Stalin's grandchildren:

Joseph Stalin's grandson was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili Joseph Stalin's granddaughter was Galina Dzhugashvili Joseph Stalin's grandson is Yuri Davydov Joseph Stalin's grandson is Eduard Davydov Joseph Stalin's grandson was Vasily Stalin Joseph Stalin's granddaughter was Svetlana Stalin Joseph Stalin's grandson was Alexander Burdonsky Joseph Stalin's grandson was Joseph Alliluyev Joseph Stalin's granddaughter is Yekaterina Zhdanova Joseph Stalin's granddaughter is Chrese Evans


Joseph Stalin's great grandchildren:

Joseph Stalin's great grandson is Yakov Dzugashvili   Joseph Stalin's great great grandson is Joseph Dzugashvili


Joseph Stalin's in laws:

Joseph Stalin's father in law was Sergei Alliluyev Joseph Stalin's mother in law was Olga Alliluyeva Joseph Stalin's daughter in law is Yulia Dzhugashvili Joseph Stalin's daughter in law is Nonna Timoshenko


Joseph Stalin's former in laws:

Joseph Stalin's former daughter in law is Zoya Gunina Joseph Stalin's former daughter in law is Galina Burdonskaya Joseph Stalin's former son in law was William Peters Joseph Stalin's former son in law is Andrei Zhdanov Joseph Stalin's former son in law is Grigory Morozov


Polia
Bio Details

Full name

Polia

Gender

Female

Trivia

Polia Family

Polia's current partners:

Polia allegedly had an affair with Joseph Stalin