How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pamela Tennant
Pamela Tennant

Partners of 
Pamela Tennant

Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Divorced

1 child together

married 25 Sep 1925
divorce 1935

Pamela Tennant
Bio Details

Full name

Pamela Winefred Tennant

Maiden name

Pamela Winefred Paget

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 07 Aug 1903

Date of death:

1989

Pamela Tennant

Pamela Winefred Tennant

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Friday 07 Aug 1903

Died

1989

Pamela Tennant Partner(s) Other Children

Pamela Tennant Children

Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner

born 1926, age 91
with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Trivia

Pamela Tennant Family

Pamela Tennant's parents:

Pamela Tennant's father was Sir Richard Paget, 2nd Bt. Pamela Tennant's mother was Muriel Finch-Hatton


Pamela Tennant's children:

Pamela Tennant's son is Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner


Pamela Tennant's former partners:

Pamela Tennant's former husband was Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner


Pamela Tennant's grandparents:

Pamela Tennant's grandfather was Murray Finch-Hatton, 12th Earl of Winchilsea Pamela Tennant's grandmother was Edith Finch-Hatton


Pamela Tennant's great grandparents:

Pamela Tennant's great grandfather was Edward Harcourt Pamela Tennant's great grandmother was Susan Harcourt Pamela Tennant's great grandfather was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Pamela Tennant's great grandmother was Frances Rice   Pamela Tennant's great great grandfather was William Harcourt Pamela Tennant's great great grandmother was Matilda Harcourt Pamela Tennant's great great grandfather was Edward Rice Pamela Tennant's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Rice   Pamela Tennant's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Pamela Tennant's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Pamela Tennant's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Pamela Tennant's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Pamela Tennant's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Pamela Tennant's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Pamela Tennant's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Pamela Tennant's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Pamela Tennant's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Pamela Tennant's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Pamela Tennant's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Pamela Tennant's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Pamela Tennant's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Pamela Tennant's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Pamela Tennant's uncles and aunts:

Pamela Tennant's uncle was George Finch-Hatton, Viscount Maidstone


Pamela Tennant's great uncles and aunts:

Pamela Tennant's great aunt was Evelyn Finch-Hatton Pamela Tennant's great uncle was Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea Pamela Tennant's great uncle was Harold Finch-Hatton


Pamela Tennant's first cousins once removed:

Pamela Tennant's first cousin once removed was Gladys Williams Pamela Tennant's first cousin once removed was Sir Guy Finch-Hatton, 14th Earl of Winchilsea Pamela Tennant's first cousin once removed was Denys Finch-Hatton


Pamela Tennant's second cousins:

Pamela Tennant's second cousin was Sir Michael Williams, 2nd Bt. Pamela Tennant's second cousin is Elizabeth Williams Pamela Tennant's second cousin is Henrietta Finch-Hatton Pamela Tennant's second cousin was Christopher Finch-Hatton, 15th Earl of Winchilsea Pamela Tennant's second cousin was Daphne Straight


Pamela Tennant's former in laws:

Pamela Tennant's former father in law was Eddy Tennant, 1st Baron Glenconner Pamela Tennant's former mother in law was Pamela Grey