How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pamela Grey
Pamela Grey

Partners of 
Pamela Grey

Eddy Tennant, 1st Baron Glenconner

Married

1 child together

11 Jul 1895

Pamela Grey
Bio Details

Full name

Pamela Adelaide Genevieve Grey

Maiden name

Pamela Adelaide Genevieve Wyndham

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1871

Pamela Grey

Pamela Adelaide Genevieve Grey

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1871

Pamela Grey Partner(s) Other Children

Pamela Grey Children

Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

born 1899, died 1983, age 84
with Eddy Tennant, 1st Baron Glenconner

Trivia

Pamela Grey Family

Pamela Grey's children:

Pamela Grey's son was Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner


Pamela Grey's current partners:

Pamela Grey's husband was Eddy Tennant, 1st Baron Glenconner


Pamela Grey's grandchildren:

Pamela Grey's granddaughter is Emma Tennant Pamela Grey's grandson is Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner Pamela Grey's grandson is Tobias Tennant Pamela Grey's granddaughter is Catherine Tennant


Pamela Grey's great grandchildren:

Pamela Grey's great grandson is Matthew Yorke Pamela Grey's great granddaughter is Daisy Cockburn Pamela Grey's great granddaughter is Rose Dempsey Pamela Grey's great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Pamela Grey's great grandson is Edward Tennant Pamela Grey's great granddaughter is Stella Tennant


Pamela Grey's in laws:

Pamela Grey's daughter in law is Elizabeth Powell


Pamela Grey's former in laws:

Pamela Grey's former daughter in law was Pamela Tennant