Married Relationship facts

Married 1929 (ca.) - 1931 (ca.)

Yakov's father reportedly raged when the couple told him of their plans to Marry. Zoya was so terrified she fled and Yakov reportedly shot himself. They did marry but divorced within 2 years.

Yakov Dzhugashvili

Iosifovich Dzhugashvili

Age

36

Born

Monday 18 Mar 1907

Died

14 Apr 1943

Other Partners

Yulia Dzhugashvili

Married

1 child together

Olga Golisheva

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Yakov Dzhugashvili Siblings

Unknown

Half-sibling

other parent: Lidia Pereprygina

Alexander Davydov

Half-brother

other parent: Lidia Pereprygina

Vasily Stalin

Half-brother

other parent: Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Lana Peters

Half-sister

other parent: Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Zoya Gunina

Zoya Gunina

His Other Children

Yevgeny Dzhugashvili

born 1936, died 2016, age 80
with Olga Golisheva

Grandson of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin

Galina Dzhugashvili

born 1939, died 2007, age 68 (approx.)
with Yulia Dzhugashvili

The Granddaughter of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin

Children Together

Her Other Children

Yakov Dzhugashvili
Bio Details

Full name

Iosifovich Dzhugashvili

Also known as

Yakov Stalin

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Monday 18 Mar 1907

Date of death:

14 Apr 1943

Place of death

Sachsenhausen concentration camp

Cause of death

Shot

Russia stated that he was captured and killed by the Nazis during WW2 after his father, Joseph Stalin, refused to exchange Field Marshal Friedrich Paulus for him.  New evidence suggests he actually surrendered to the Germans and committed suicide in 1943.

Trivia

Yakov Dzhugashvili Family

Yakov Dzhugashvili's parents:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's father was Joseph Stalin Yakov Dzhugashvili's mother was Kato Svanidze Yakov Dzhugashvili's step-mother was Nadezhda Alliluyeva


Yakov Dzhugashvili's children:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's son was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili Yakov Dzhugashvili's daughter was Galina Dzhugashvili


Yakov Dzhugashvili's current partners:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's wife was Yulia Dzhugashvili


Yakov Dzhugashvili's former partners:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's former wife is Zoya Gunina Yakov Dzhugashvili had a relationship with Olga Golisheva


Yakov Dzhugashvili's siblings:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's half-sister was Lana Peters Yakov Dzhugashvili's half-brother is Alexander Davydov Yakov Dzhugashvili's half-brother was Vasily Stalin


Yakov Dzhugashvili's nieces and nephews:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's nephew is Yuri Davydov Yakov Dzhugashvili's nephew is Eduard Davydov Yakov Dzhugashvili's nephew was Vasily Stalin Yakov Dzhugashvili's niece was Svetlana Stalin Yakov Dzhugashvili's nephew was Alexander Burdonsky Yakov Dzhugashvili's nephew was Joseph Alliluyev Yakov Dzhugashvili's niece is Yekaterina Zhdanova Yakov Dzhugashvili's niece is Chrese Evans


Yakov Dzhugashvili's grandparents:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's grandfather was Beso Djugashuli Yakov Dzhugashvili's grandmother was Keke Djugashvili


Yakov Dzhugashvili's step-grandparents:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's step-grandfather was Sergei Alliluyev Yakov Dzhugashvili's step-grandmother was Olga Alliluyeva


Yakov Dzhugashvili's grandchildren:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's grandson is Yakov Dzugashvili


Yakov Dzhugashvili's great grandchildren:

Yakov Dzhugashvili's great grandson is Joseph Dzugashvili


Zoya Gunina
Bio Details

Full name

Zoya Gunina

Gender

Female

Trivia

Zoya Gunina Family

Zoya Gunina's former partners:

Zoya Gunina's former husband was Yakov Dzhugashvili


Zoya Gunina's former in laws:

Zoya Gunina's former father in law was Joseph Stalin Zoya Gunina's former half-sister in law was Lana Peters Zoya Gunina's former mother in law was Kato Svanidze Zoya Gunina's former step-mother in law was Nadezhda Alliluyeva Zoya Gunina's former step-grandfather in law was Sergei Alliluyev Zoya Gunina's former step-grandmother in law was Olga Alliluyeva Zoya Gunina's former grandfather in law was Beso Djugashuli Zoya Gunina's former grandmother in law was Keke Djugashvili Zoya Gunina's former half-brother in law is Alexander Davydov Zoya Gunina's former half-brother in law was Vasily Stalin