Married Relationship facts

Married May 1872

Father of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin
Beso Djugashuli

Vessariaon Djugashuli

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin
Keke Djugashvili

Ekaterina Djugashvili

Age

79

Born

Friday 05 Feb 1858

Died

4 Jun 1937

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

born 1878 (bef.), died 1878 (bef.), age under a year old (bef.)

Unknown

born 1878 (bef.), died 1878 (bef.), age under a year old (bef.)

Joseph Stalin

born 1878, died 1953, age 74

Dictatorial Leader of the Soviet Union from 1929 until 1952

Her Other Children

Beso Djugashuli
Bio Details

Full name

Vessariaon Djugashuli

Also known as

Beso Dzhugashvili

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Cobbler

Trivia

Beso Djugashuli Family

Beso Djugashuli's children:

Beso Djugashuli's son was Joseph Stalin


Beso Djugashuli's current partners:

Beso Djugashuli's wife was Keke Djugashvili


Beso Djugashuli's grandchildren:

Beso Djugashuli's granddaughter was Lana Peters Beso Djugashuli's grandson was Yakov Dzhugashvili Beso Djugashuli's grandson is Alexander Davydov Beso Djugashuli's grandson was Vasily Stalin


Beso Djugashuli's great grandchildren:

Beso Djugashuli's great grandson was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili Beso Djugashuli's great granddaughter was Galina Dzhugashvili Beso Djugashuli's great grandson is Yuri Davydov Beso Djugashuli's great grandson is Eduard Davydov Beso Djugashuli's great grandson was Vasily Stalin Beso Djugashuli's great granddaughter was Svetlana Stalin Beso Djugashuli's great grandson was Alexander Burdonsky Beso Djugashuli's great grandson was Joseph Alliluyev Beso Djugashuli's great granddaughter is Yekaterina Zhdanova Beso Djugashuli's great granddaughter is Chrese Evans   Beso Djugashuli's great great grandson is Yakov Dzugashvili   Beso Djugashuli's 3x great grandson is Joseph Dzugashvili


Beso Djugashuli's in laws:

Beso Djugashuli's daughter in law was Nadezhda Alliluyeva Beso Djugashuli's daughter in law was Kato Svanidze


Keke Djugashvili
Bio Details

Full name

Ekaterina Djugashvili

Maiden name

Ekaterina Geladze

Also known as

Ekaterina Dzhugashvili,

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 05 Feb 1858

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

4 Jun 1937

Place of death

Russia

In her memoirs she described Stalin as a "very sensitive child".

Trivia

Keke Djugashvili Family

Keke Djugashvili's children:

Keke Djugashvili's son was Joseph Stalin


Keke Djugashvili's current partners:

Keke Djugashvili's husband was Beso Djugashuli


Keke Djugashvili's grandchildren:

Keke Djugashvili's granddaughter was Lana Peters Keke Djugashvili's grandson was Yakov Dzhugashvili Keke Djugashvili's grandson is Alexander Davydov Keke Djugashvili's grandson was Vasily Stalin


Keke Djugashvili's great grandchildren:

Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter was Galina Dzhugashvili Keke Djugashvili's great grandson is Yuri Davydov Keke Djugashvili's great grandson is Eduard Davydov Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Vasily Stalin Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter was Svetlana Stalin Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Alexander Burdonsky Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Joseph Alliluyev Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter is Yekaterina Zhdanova Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter is Chrese Evans   Keke Djugashvili's great great grandson is Yakov Dzugashvili   Keke Djugashvili's 3x great grandson is Joseph Dzugashvili


Keke Djugashvili's in laws:

Keke Djugashvili's daughter in law was Nadezhda Alliluyeva Keke Djugashvili's daughter in law was Kato Svanidze