How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Celia Joseph
Celia Joseph

Partners of 
Celia Joseph

Tobias Joseph

Married

8 children together

1848 - 1863

Celia Joseph Bio Details

Full name

Celia Joseph

Maiden name

Celia Moss

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

27 May 1823

Birth place

Spitalfields, London, UK

Date of death:

7 Jul 1863

Celia Joseph

Celia Joseph

Age

40

Born

27 May 1823

Died

7 Jul 1863

Celia Joseph Partner(s) Other Children

Celia Joseph Children

Julia Symons

born 1849, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Tobias Joseph

Samuel Joseph

born 1851, died 1936, age 84
with Tobias Joseph

Kate Gluckstein

born 1853, died 1889, age 36
with Tobias Joseph

Emma Gluckstein

born 1854, died 1930, age 75
with Tobias Joseph

Anna Joseph

born 1856, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Tobias Joseph

Coleman Joseph

born 1856, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Tobias Joseph

Abraham Joseph

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Tobias Joseph

Mark Joseph

born 1860, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Tobias Joseph

Celia Joseph Family

Celia Joseph's parents:

Celia Joseph's father was Samuel Moss


Celia Joseph's children:

Celia Joseph's daughter was Julia Symons Celia Joseph's son was Samuel Joseph Celia Joseph's daughter was Kate Gluckstein Celia Joseph's daughter was Emma Gluckstein Celia Joseph's daughter was Anna Joseph Celia Joseph's son was Coleman Joseph Celia Joseph's son was Abraham Joseph Celia Joseph's son was Mark Joseph


Celia Joseph's former partners:

Celia Joseph's former husband was Tobias Joseph


Celia Joseph's grandchildren:

Celia Joseph's granddaughter was Julia Gluckstein Celia Joseph's grandson was Samuel Gluckstein Celia Joseph's grandson was Sidney Gluckstein Celia Joseph's grandson was Isidore Gluckstein Celia Joseph's grandson was Isaiah Joseph Celia Joseph's granddaughter was Nancy Gluckstein Celia Joseph's grandson was Isaiah Joseph Celia Joseph's grandson was Samuel Joseph Celia Joseph's granddaughter was Katherine Mitchell


Celia Joseph's former in laws:

Celia Joseph's former father in law was Coennraad Joseph Celia Joseph's former mother in law was Judic Joseph Celia Joseph's former sister in law was Ann Gluckstein Celia Joseph's former son in law was Lewis Symons Celia Joseph's former daughter in law was Catherine Joseph Celia Joseph's former son in law was Joseph Gluckstein Celia Joseph's former son in law was Henry Gluckstein Celia Joseph's former daughter in law was Clara Joseph Celia Joseph's former daughter in law was Sarah Joseph Celia Joseph's former daughter in law was Frances Joseph